XC Home XC Calendar XC Results XC Past Seasons XC Yearbook Track & Field

August 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1 Booster Club @ 6:30pm @ Coast Christian Church 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16  Beach Day @ 11:00am - 1:00pm @ Torrance Beach 17 18 19
20 21 22  Freshmen Registration
+ Varsity Big Bear Camp
23  Senior Registration
+ Varsity Big Bear Camp
24 Junior Registration + Varsity Big Bear Camp 25  Sophomore Registration + Varsity Big Bear Camp 26
27 28  1st Day of Fall Practice...must be cleared.  You may not practice with the team until cleared.
+ Village Runner Shoe Night
29  30 31    

August    September    October    November

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1  Ralphs Fundraiser starts...sign up online, and XC will get money!! 2 Great Cow Run*
3 4 - Holiday 5  Practice @ South @ 2:15pm

Booster Club Meeting @ 6:30pm @ Coast Christian Church...all are welcome to join
6  Practice @ South @ 2:15pm
7 - 1st Day of School 8  If not cleared, you will be permanently dropped from XC
+ Rosemead Invite
10 11 12 L&L Fundraiser 13 14 15  Woodbridge Invitational 16 
17 18 19 20 Pioneer League #1 @ PV Course 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 South Bay Cup  @ Columbia Park 28 29 PV Invitational 30

August    September    October    November

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 Booster Club Meeting @ 6:30pm 4 5 Picture Day...more information to come 6 Drive to Fresno 7 Clovis Invitational (Varsity)
8 9 10 Chipotle Fundraiser 11 12  Pioneer League #2 @ Columbia Park 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 Mt SAC Invitational 21
22 23 24 25 1-mile Time Trial @ West 26 27 28
29 30 31        

August    September    October    November

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1 Pioneer League #3 @ Wilson Park 2 Booster Club Meeting @ 6:30PM @ Coast Christian Church 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10  CIF Prelims** 11 
12 13 14 15 16 17 18  CIF Finals **
19 20 21 22 23 24 25  State Championship **
26 27 28 29 30  XC Banquet    

* = summertime athletes only...a list will be posted later

(?) = Rosemead, Woodbridge, Mt SAC might take place on a Friday or a Saturday depending on what Division we fall in.

** = varsity only.  week by week elimination