1994 Track League Finals

Track Past Seasons

1994 Track Best Marks

1994 Track Pictures

Pioneer League Final Results

Girl's Junior Varsity

4 x 100m Relay                                               1600m                                                                   100m  High Hurdles           

1. South                           55.23                       1. Nakai, J. (N)                       6:15.55                    1. Niski, K. (N)                      19.43

2. West                                  55.48                       2. Harris, C. (W)                   6:16.93                    2. Teddy, H. (S)                    19.52

3. Centennial                         56.40                       3. Fung, J. (W)                      6:31.28                    3. Hodge, S. (C)                    20.03

                                                                                ?  Hassanally, L. (S)             6:58.00

                                                                                ?  Sebuchi, A. (S)              7:44.00

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1. Kawashima, C. (N)           1:06.30                    1. Hodson, D. (C)               13.90                       1. Mellinger, A. (T)              2:42.20

2. Acheampong,Y. (N)         1:06.90                    2. Lucas, F. (S)                      13.91                       2. Martos, S. (W)                 2:43.38

3. Petway, C. (W)                 1:07.61                    3. Chan, C. (S)                       13.98                       3. Nakai, J. (N)                       2:50.78

                                                                                                                                                                4. Lim, S. (S)                          2:55.95

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1. Conway, E. (N)               55.26                       1. Hodson, D. (C)                    29.32                       1. Nakai, J. (N)                       13:45.02

2. Teddy, H. (S)                    56.53                       2. Lucas, F. (S)                      29.54                       2. Martos, S. (W)                   14:01.01

3. Pederson, K. (W)             57,93                       3. Chan, C. (S)                       29.74                       3. Higgins, M. (N)                14:43.64

                                                                                                                                                           4. Lensner, D. (S)         14:57.08

 

4 x 400m Relay                                    Shot Put                                                                Discus

1. North                  4:41.45                    1. Torrance, K. (C)                26'7.75"                     1. Ward, E. (T)                      80'4"

2. West                      4:43.51                    2. Ward, E. (T)                      26'7"                       2. Uyeda, S. (N)                    77'7"

3. South                 4:52.79                    3. Leques, A. (W)                        25'9"                       3. Brown, R. (T)                      76'3"

                                                                  3. Frank, S. (T)                      25'9"                       4. Waybright, J. (S)              74'9"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1. Sales, C. (N)                      14'6"                       1. Park, Y.H. (W)                  31'3"                       1. Conway, E. (N) 4'6"

2. Conway, E. (N)                  14'2"                       2. Conway, E. (N)                  29'8.75"               2. Figueroa, G. (W)               4'2"

3. Venter, N. (W)                       14'1"                       3. Venter, N. (W)  29'8.25"                             3. Cline, E. (W)                      4'0"

4. Chan, C. (S)                       14'0"

Boy's Frosh./Soph.

4 x 100m Relay                                                   1600m                                                   110 High Hurdles

1. Torrance                            47.73                       1. Pang, M. (T)                      5:00.15                    1. Coleman, A. (C)                18.00

2. West                                  47.92                       2. Hashi, R. (S)                      5:02.81                    2. Walker, M. (W)                18.22

3. South                                  48.23                       3. Vegter, C. (W)               5:03.90                    3. Mayamoto, E. (N)             18.67

                                                                                6. Kang, D. (S)                      5:16.00                    4. James, B. (S)                      19.84

                                                                                ?. Thelen, N. (S)                   5:36.00   

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1. Elias, N. (W)                      56.23                       1. Brooks, V. (C)   11.73                                     1. Kalmar, B. (S)                 2:12.18   

2. Saunders, J. (S)                    56.32                       2. McDermott, P. (W)          11.96                       2. Dang, M. (T)                     2:14.40

3. Schexnayder, K. (C)         56.38                       3. Khosbavi, M. (T)             12.00                       3. Wee, J. (T)                         2:18.10

6. Tucker, B. (S)                   59.10                       4. Ackert, K. (S)    12.00                                       6. Kang, D. (S)                      2:23.96

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1. Coleman, A. (C)                45.63                       1. Brooks, V. (C)                  24.27                       1. Vegter, C. (W)   11:07.47

2. Zambuana, R. (ES)           45.69                       2. McDermott, P. (W)          24.46                       2. Dang, M. (T)                     11:15.58

3. Miyamoto, E. (N)              46.32                       3. Khosravi, M. (T)              24.86                       3. Garcia, J. (T)                      11:16.85

    Kerber, C. (S)                    DNF                        4. Ackert, K. (S)                     24.99                       5. Hashi, R. (S)                      11:29.21

                                                                                5. Jolley, B. (S)                      25.84                       ?. Rubin, S. (S)                      12:37.00

                                                                                                                                                                ?. Graham, E. (S)   13:53.00

 

4 x 400m Relay                                    Shot Put                                                                Discus

1. West                  3:51.28                    1. Safua, C. (T)                      43'8.5"                    1. De Leon, W. (N)               120'3"

2. South                 3:53.28                    2. De Leon, W. (N)               44'1.5"                    2. Safua, C. (T)                      114'0"

3. Torrance            3:54.48                    3. Judd, S. (N)                       41'11.75"                3. Shihadeh, K. (S)               100'10"

                                                                                                                                                5. Robinson, M. (S)              91'4"

                                                                                                                                                6. Wagner, B. (S)  90'4"

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1. Wagner, P. (W)                18'4.25"               1. Schexayder, K. (C)           37'3.5"                    1. Schexnayder, K. (C)         5'6"

2. Jolley, B. (S)                      18'2.5"                    2. Tanaka, T. (T)            36'11.5"                  2. Brady, E. (N)                     5'4"

3. Okita, S. (W)                     17'11.75"                3. Bowie, A. (N)                  36'11.25"                3. Coleman, A. (C)                5'4"

 

Pole Vault

1. Kim, M. (S)                        8'6"

2. Schweisinger, J. (S)          8'0"

3. Maxwell, G. (N)                 8'0"

Girl's Varsity

4 x 100m Relay                                                   1600m                                                                 100m High Hurdles

1. Centennial                         51.30                       1. Ferrara, S. (S)                 5:36.90                    1. Prieto, B. (N)                     16.78

2. South                                52.39                       2. Sosa, W. (N)                     5:43.12                    2. Claydon, J. (S)  18.04

3. Torrance                            52.74                       3. Welch, A. (S)                    5:43.14                    3. Sargent, C. (N)  18.56

                                                                                ?. Park, J. (S)                          5:58.00

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1. Robb, A. (W)                    1:02.50                    1. Harris, H. (S)                     12.59                       1. Ferrara, S. (S)    2:31.84

2. Field, M. (T)                      1:02.96                    2. Robinson, P. (C)               12.69                       2. Ramachandran, K. (S)      2:34.65

3. Willena, M. (C)                 1:04.19                    3. Jones, R. (C)                      12.89                       3. Wyatt, K. (W)   2:35.33

4. Koch, S. (S)                       1:04.45

5. Oksas, K. (S)                     1:04.91

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1. Prieto, B. (N)                     50.26                       1. Harris, H. (S)                     26.43                       1. Allred, R. (N)                     12:30.30

2. Robb, A. (W)                    51.74                       2. Robinson, P. (C)               27.52                       2. Brownlie, J. (S)                   12:31.84

3. Jenkins, J. (W)                  51.77                       3. Mitchell, W. (C)                27.78                       3. Sosa, W. (N)                     12:32.73

6. Claydon, J. (S)                      55.36                                                                                                 4. Welch, A. (S)                    12:37.10

                                                                                                                                                           7. Moore, C. (S)    14:18.00

 

4 x 400m Relay                                                         Shot Put                                                                Discus

1. South                              4:17.32                    1. Walker, L. (N)                      33'6.25"                  1. Siebold, W. (S) 102'6"

2. Torrance                            4:24.80                    2. Reiger, S. (S)                     31'9"                       2. Reiger, S. (S)                     95'9"

3. West                                  4:29.03                    3. Malu, M. (T)                     31'6"                       3. Craig, O. (T)                      90'1"

                                                                                5. Finston, A. (S)                          27'10"                  5. Parodi, G. (S)                     88'9"

                                                                                6. Antzoulatos, E. (S)           27'9.75"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1. Robinson,P. (C)                16'5.75"               1. Prieto, B. (N)                     33'2.5"                    1. Maync, T. (S)    5'0"

2. Jones, R. (C)                      15'11"                     2. Domadelle, I. (T)               32'10"                     2. Dietzel, L. (T)    4'10"

3. Caraballo, K. (W)             15'4"                       3. Jenkins, J. (W)                      31'9"                       2. Watson, J. (ES) 4'10"

                                                                                                                                                                7. Parodi, G. (S)                     4'0"

Boy's Varsity

4 x 100m Relay                                                        1600m                                                         110m High Hurdles

1. Centennial                         44.32                       1. Guzman, M. (T)           4:36.65                    1. Ahmed, I. (N)                    16.38

2. North                                 45.06                       2. Elias, R. (W)                      4:42.73                    2. Ryan, J. (T)                        17.33

3. West                                  45.35                       3. Banuelos, S. (T)                4:49.22                    3. Broussere, K. (C)              17.70

4. South                          46.08                            4. Yano, B. (S)                       4:56.71                    6. Allendorf, K. (S)               21.24

                                                                                5. Kim, S. (S)                          5:07.59

                                                                                6. Pulmano, V. (S) 5:23.58

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1. Peters, E. (N)                     52.31                       1. Morton, C. (S)   11.08                       1. Shin, B. (T)                        2:05.55

2. Williams, S. (W)               52.78                       2. Hilliard, A. (T)   11.28                       2. Elias, R. (W)                      2:06.43

3. Medina, I. (N)                   54.39                       3. Bryant, C. (T)    11.31                       3. Zickhur, T. (S)                    2:06. 80

                                                                                5. Brown, D. (S)    11.72                       6. Derksen, J. (S)                   2:15.84

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1. Nelson, R. (C)                   40.92                       1. Bryant, C. (T)    23.07                                 1. Baltz, D. (T)                       10:02.50

2. Ahmen, I. (N)                  40.99                       2. Hilliard, A. (T)   23.12                                        2. Guzman, M (T)             10:07.60

3. Ryan, J. (T)                        42.60                       3. Gamble, D. (C)   23.42                                     3. Elias, R. (W)                      10:09.66

                                                                                                                                                                7. Flynn, D. (S)                      11:19.00

                                                                                                                                                                8. Pulmano, V. (S) 11:38.00

                                                                                                                                                                9. Luu, A.T. (S)                     12:08.00

 

4 x 400m Relay                                                 Shot Put                                                                Discus

1. North                               3:34.40                    1. McDaniel, B. (S)               49'6"                       1. Louk, M. (S)                      135'2.5"

2. Torrance                            3:37.15                    2. Martinez, D. (T)                47'5"                       2. Dolby, J. (T)                      132'11"

3. West                                  3:40.84                    3. Dolby, J. (T)                      43'3"                       3. McDaniel, B. (S)               126'6"

                                                                                4. Louk, M. (S)                      42'2.5"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1. Hilliard, A. (T)                    20'9.75"                 1. Veda, T. (T)                       40'3"                       1. Brossett, M. (S)                5'8"

2. Brossett, M. (S)                20'3"                       2. Mejia, P. (W)                     38'6.75"                    2. Denham, C. (ES)               5'8"

3. Johnson, L. (C)                  19'9.75"            3. Johnson, L. (C)                       38'4.5"                    3. Ryan, J. (T)                        5'6"

 

Pole Vault

1. Signorelli, M. (S)              11'6"

2. Chumley, J. (S)                 11'0"

3. Lane, J. (W)                       10'6"

5. Cruz, C. (S)                        9'6"

6. Birdsell, J. (S)                     9'6"