1996 Track League Finals

Track Past Seasons

1996 Track Best Marks

1996 Track Special Awards

1996 Track Pictures

Boys Frosh./Soph

 

4 x 100m Relay                                                    1600m                                                                   110 High Hurdles

1.  Culver City                       44.6                         1.  Bababegey (BH)              4:52.1                      1.  Sanchez (BH)                 16.1

2.  Morningside                    44.7                         2.  Pan (MC)                          4:58.0                      2.  Mora (BH)                        17.3

3.  South                                46.3                         3.  Turman (S)                       5:02.4                      3.  Grey (MC)                        17.4

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1.  Johnson (CC)                   52.6                         1.  Bassett (MS)                    11.3                         1.  Story (MC)                         2:11.4

2.  Faulkner (MS)                  53.1                         2.  Nettles (CT)                     11.4                         2.  Krissman (BH)                   2:14.4

3.  Kravit (BH)                        53.4                         3.  Hargess (MS)                  11.5                         3.  Hernandez (MS)                2:18.5

6.  Chao (S)                            54.8                         5.  Drummer (S)                     11.6                         4.  Suzuki (S)                         2:19.0

8.  Littles (S)                          57.0                         6.  Dygert (S)                         11.6

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1.  Thomas (MS)                   44.6                         1.  Hargress (MS)                        23.3                         1.  Pan (MC)                          11:02.6

2.  Shada (CT)                       45.3                         2.  Bossett (MS)                         23.9                         2.  Bababegy (BH)                11:19.4

3.  Mora (BH)                        46.3                         3.  Carter (CC)                             24.0                         3.  Iki (S)                                11:23.1   

                                                                                8.  Drummer (S)                       24.6                            5.  Turman (S)                       11:59.0

                                                                                                                                                                   6.  Uh (S)                                12:02.4

                                                                                                                                                                    ?.  Wei (S)                              12:29.3

 

4 x 400m Relay                                                    Shot Put                                                                Discus

1.  Culver City                       3:38.6                      1.  Skaronski (CC)                   47'3.5"                    1.  Moorehead (S)                119'6.5"

2.  Morningside                    3:40.0                      2.  Kimia (BH)                        45'8"                       2.  Heckman (S)                     104'11"

3.  Mira Costa                       3:43.3                      3.  Taylor (CC)                      42'2"                       3.  Miller (S)                           104'9"

5.  South                                3:54.9                      4.  Miller (S)                           40'11"

                                                                                5.  Heckman (S)                     40'7.5"

                                                                                ?.  Moorehead (S)                39'7"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1.  Ramos (MC)                     18'5.25"                  1.  Ramos (MC)                     38'1.25"                  1.  Boll (MC)                          6'0"        

2.  Brossel (S)                        17'10"                     2.  Bealer (BH)                       37'7.75"                  2.  Salazar (MC)                    5'8"

3.  Agu (R)                             17'9.5"                    3.  Broesel (S)                        36'11"                     3.  Zleikhaein (BH)               5'4"

?.  Yi (S)                            13'11"                    

 

Pole Vault

1.  Stehney (MC)                  11'6"

2.  Cuellar (BH)                     10'0"

3.  Hur (CC)                           9'6"

 

Girl's Junior Varsity

 

4 x 100m Relay                                                    1600m                                                   100m High Hurdles

1.  Mira Costa                       52.3                         1.  Taucher (BH)                   5:44.8                      1.  Henschel (MC)                17.3        

2.  Culver City                       52.9                         2.  Crowell (MC)                   5:48.9                      2.  Kiser (MC)                       17.9

3.  South                                53.1                         3.  Marina (MC)                    5:48.9                      3.  Protti (MC)                       18.2

                                                                                5.  Gonzales (S)                     5:59.2                      5.  Shell (S)                            18.8

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1.  Tavare (MC)                    1:02.5                      1.  Witzman (MC)                    13.0                         1.  Hiles (BH)                         2:36.5

2.  Nikoomanosh (BH)           1:03.4                      2.  Wright (CC)                        13.3                         2.  Mahoney (MC)                    2:38.0

3.  Bureker (R)                       1:03.7                      3.  Dorsey (CC)                     13.3                         3.  Landa (MC)                           2:40.4

5.  Bardales (S)                      1:06.2                                                                                                   6.  Gonzales (S)                     2:42.2

?.  Hoang (S)                         1:08.8

 

 

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1.  Boswell (MC)                   53.2                         1.  Tavare (MC)                    27.0                         1.  Crowell (MC)                   13:44.8   

2.  Coleman (BH)                 53.5                         2.  Witzman (MC)                   27.3                         2.  Hiles (BH)                         13:49.2

3.  Sensted (BH)                     54.6                         3.  Wright (CC)                     28.4                         3.  Marina (MC)                    13:56.7

4.  Shell (S)                            55.0                         5.  Bardales (S)                      28.6                         ?.  Connors (S)                      14:15.2

 

4 x 400m Relay                                                    Shot Put                                                                Discus

1.  Mira Costa                       4:20.4                      1.  Hernandez (MC)              30'3.5"                    1.  Hernandez (MC)              93'9"

2.  Beverly Hills                    4:22.0                      2.  Anderson (MC)               25'11"                       2.  Anderson (MC)                 88'7.25"

3.  Redondo                           4:33.0                      3.  Johnson (R)                     25'8"                       3.  Waybright (S)                76'3.5"

4.  South                                4:34.9                      5.  Waybright (S)                  25'2"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1.  Rafferty (MC)                  14'9.5"                    1.  Anderson (MS)               32'10"                     1.  Metzger (R)                      5'0"

2.  Irvin (MS)                         14'6.5"                    2.  Irvine (MS)                       31'7.5"                    2.  Chan, K (S)                       4'6"

3.  Chan, T (S)                       14'1"                       3.  Boyd (MS)                       31'1"                       3.  Johnston (MC)                4'2"

?.  Shell (S)                            13'7"                       4.  Chan, T (S)                       30'4"                       5.  Chan, T (S)                       4'0"

 

Girl's Varsity

 

4 x 100m Relay                                                    1600m                                                   100m High Hurdles

1.  Morningside                    47.7                         1.  Tillotson (R)                     5:04.4                      1.  Kelly (MS)                        14.4

2.  Mira Costa                       49.6                         2.  Atkinson (S)                    5:17.2                      2.  Nishinaga (MC)               16.6

3.  Beverly Hills                    50.0                         3.  Yadegar (BH)                   5:18.1                      3.  Johns (BH)                       17.2

5.  South                                50.6                         6.  Kalmar (S)                         5:39.6

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1.  Smith (BH)                        57.0                         1.  Withers (MS)                   11.8                         1.  Thomas (BH)                   2:23.4

2.  Collins (MS)                     59.4                         2.  Butler (MS)                      11.9                         2.  Ramachandran (S)           2:24.2

3.  Kaine (BH)                       59.6                         3.  Harris (S)                          12.2                         3.  Atkinson (S)                    2:27.8

                                                                            ?.  Chan (S)                            12.6                         5.  Kalmar (S)                      2:35.5

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1.  Thomas (MS)                   42.9                         1.  Withers (MS)                   24.5                         1.  Shannon (MC)                11:56.6

2.  Kelly (MS)                        43.8                         2.  Butler (MS)                      24.9                         2.  El Sawy (MC)                   12:15.9

3.  Collins (MS)                     46.3                         3.  Stewart (MS)                    25.3                         3.  Van Dyne (BH)                12:29.3

                                                                                4.  Harris (S)                          25.7                       4.  Brownlie (S)                     12:46.9

                                                                                                                                                            ?.  Kiley (S)                            13:49.0

 

4 x 400m Relay                                                    Shot Put                                                                Discus

1.  Morningside                    3:58.6                      1.  Sunaoka (S)                      34'0"                       1.  McMorris (MC)               107'10.5"

2.  Beverly Hills                    4:05.2                      2.  McMorris (MC)               32'8.5"                    2.  Asuega (MC)                   100'6.5"

3.  Mira Costa                       4:05.6                      3.  Asuega (MC)                   30'11"                     3.  Sunaoka (S)                      100'2.75"

4.  South                                4:09.9                                                                                                  ?.  Yee (S)                              57'1.25"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1.  Metters (MS)                   16'6"                       1.  Robinson, L. (MS)          35'0.25"                  1.  Lui (BH)                            4'8"

2.  Harris (CC)                       16'4.5"                    2.  Robinson, K. (MS)          34'0.75"                  2.  Pozoroski (MC)               4'8"

3.  Robinson, L. (MS)          16'4"                       3.  Johns (BH)                       33'3.5"                    3.  Ghent (MC)                      4'8"

 

Pole Vault

1.  Ulicky (BH)                      7'6"

2.  Yoon (BH)                        7'0"

3.  Kalmar (S)                         7'0"


 

Boy's Varsity

 

4 x 100m Relay                                                    1600m                                                                   110m High Hurdles

1.  Morningside                    42.7                         1.  Cifuentes (MC)                4:40.3                      1.  Coleman (CT)                    15.6

2.  Centennial                        44.1                         2.  Tekleab (CC)                    4:48.1                      2.  Kenyatta (BH)                  16.0

3.  Beverly Hills                    44.2                         3.  Shiozaki (R)                      4:54.4                      3.  Donald (MC)                    16.4

5.  South                                45.7                                                                                                         7.  James (S)                          17.3

 

400m                                                                      100m                                                                      800m

1.  Reed (MS)                        48.2                         1.  Cary (MS)                         10.9                         1.  Elliot (MC)                        1:56.7

2.  Joyner (MS)                     48.7                         2.  Brooks (CT)                     11.1                         2.  Cheatom (MS) 1:58.9

3.  Butts (CC)                        48.9                         3.  Moore (MS)                     11.2                         3.  Ryan (BH)                        2:01.4

                                                                                                                                                                4.  Kalmar (S)                         2:03.6

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles                              200m                                                                      3200m

1.  Coleman (CT)                 41.0                          1.  Reed (MS)                        21.8                         1.  Murray (MC)                   10:05.9

2.  Joyner (MS)                     41.1                         2.  Butts (CC)                        22.1                         2.  Frizzell (MC)                     10:13.6

3.  Loudenback (MC)           41.3                         3.  Cary (MS)                         22.2                         3.  Klafter (MC)                     10:14.1

5.  Morgan (S)                       43.9                         8.  Jolley (S)                           24.1                         ?.  Pyles (S)                           11:16.3

                                                                                                                                                                ?.  Hashi (S)                           11:39.2

 

4 x 400m Relay                                                    Shot Put                                                                Discus

1.  Morningside                    3:23.8                      1.  Nadeau (MC)                   49'3.5"                    1.  Samuels (BH)                   146'6"

2.  Beverly Hills                    3:28.1                      2.  Samilton (MS)                      46'2.5"                    2.  Agajanian (MC)              145'4.5"

3.  Mira Costa                       3:29.1                      3.  Lindsey (CT)                    45'1.75"                  3.  Dominguez (S) 140'6"

                                                                                6.  Dominguez (S)                     42'11"                     6.  Tumale (S)                        120'5"

                                                                                7.  Dye (S)                              42'6.5"                    ?.  Sugimoto (S)                    11'5.5"

                                                                                                                                                                ?.  Flynn (S)                           99'3.25"

 

Long Jump                                                            Triple Jump                                                          High Jump

1.  Stamps (MS)                    19'9"                       1.  Stamps (MS)                    44'1"                       1.  McNair (S)                        6'2"

2.  Braddy (BH)                     19'7"                       2.  Porrazzo (BH)                    43'4"                       2.  Braddy (BH)                     6'0"

3.  Kenyatta (BH)                   19'5"                       3.  Moore (MS)                     42'8.5"                    3.  Martin (MS)                     6'0"

7.  Caingcoy (S)                    17'11"                     5.  Caingcoy (S)                    38'10"                     6.  Han (S)                              5'10"

                                                                                9.  Saunders (S)                    35'5.25"

                                                                                11. James (S)                         34'9.5"

 

Pole Vault

1.  Smuckler (MC)              12'0"

2.  Forgeron (MC)                11'6"

3.  Sarokin (BH)                    11'0"

5.  Arbogast (S)                    10'6"