1999 Track League Finals

Track Past Seasons

1999 Track Best Marks

1999 Track Special Awards

1999 Track Pictures



        Boy's Frosh/Soph        
                   
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       110m Hurdles  
1 Santa Monica 45.9   1 Schreiner (MC) 4:48.1   1 Davis (P) 16.9
2 Hawthorne 46.4   2 Dezart (P) 4:48.9   2 Williams (H) 17.2
3 Beverly Hills 46.8   3 Bolan (SM) 4:49.4   3 Tai (P) 18.4
6 South 47.9   8 Jones (S) 4:55.8   8 Yamanishi (S) 19.6
                   
400m       100m       800m  
1 Lanphere (MC) 53.5   1 Smith (MS) 11.7   1 Roux (BH) 2:07.1
2 Ralls (MC) 53.9   2 Ratcliff (H) 11.8   2 Bolan (SM) 2:07.2
3 Ruiz (SM) 54.1   3 Navarro (N) 12   3 Gonzaque (N) 2:09.3
        8 Martinez (S) 12.6        
                   
300m Hurdles       200m       3200m (2 miles)  
1 Davis (P) 44.7   1 Allen (SM) 23.9   1 Schreiner (MC) 10:18.8
2 Hambrick (MS) 45.6   2 Smith (MS) 24   2 Gilroy (MC) 10:22.4
3 Moala (H) 46.3   3 Schaening (MC) 24.3   3 Reinish (P) 10:26.7
                 5 Jones (S) 10:49.3
              ? Ettenger (S) 11:44.6
              ? Urquhart (S) 13:01.8
1600m Relay                  
1 Beverly Hills 3:35.3                
2 Mira Costa 3:36.4                
3 Morningside 3:37.9                
8 South 4:02.8                
                   
Shot Put       Discus       Pole Vault  
1 Bell (SM) 46'0.75"   1 Benard (P) 119'0"   1 Paulin (P) 11'6"
2 Kravitz (SM) 45'9.25"   2 Hammock (MS) 110'9"   2 Mosier (MC) 11'0"
3 Davis (MC) 44'7"   3 Kaine (BH) 109'10"   2 Enos (MC) 11'0"
21 Vargas (S) 33'7"   15 Blakely (S) 55'3"   6 Man (S) 9'6"
26 Cacace (S) 26'8"           9 Lunzer (S) 9'0"
29 Blakely (S) 24'10.5"           11 Cook (S) 9'0"
              11 Jolley (S) 9'0"
              19 Taylor (S) 8'0"
                   
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump  
1 Lenaris (SM) 19'3"   1 Watkins (MS) 40'6.5"   1 Young (MS) 5'6"
2 Herrara (MC) 19'3"   2 Scott (BH) 38'11.5"   2 Davis (P) 5'4"
3 Cox (P) 18'10"   3 Young (MS) 38'10.25"   3 Hasegawa (P) 5'4"
5 Takabayashi (S) 18'7"   16 Wenke (S) 33'11"   9 Salter (S) 5'2"
18 Hozumi (S) 16'6"   20 Hayashi (S) 31'1.25"   13 Wenke (S) 4'10"
21 Luke (S) 15'10"                
27 Liou (S) 15'1"                
                   
        Girl's Junior Varsity      
                   
  4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       100m Hurdles  
1 Mira Costa 52.6   1 Liang (P) 5:27.6   1 Judelson (BH) 17.1
2 North 53.2   2 Le (MC) 5:27.8   2 Renteria (MC) 17.7
3 Peninsula 53.9   3 Grabansky (BH) 5:39.3   3 Wohn (MC) 17.9
        8 Glick (S) 5:47.6   6 Moore (S) 19.2
                   
400m       100m       800m  
1 Vargas (H) 62   1 Vandeveer (MC) 13.2   1 Winther (SM) 2:30.3
2 Seyferth (MC) 62.1   2 Ascoli (MC) 13.2   2 Jackson (N) 2:33.5
3 Jacobsen (SM) 63.3   3 Froseth (S) 13.4   3 Bassett (P) 2:34.6
                   
300m Hurdles       200m       3200m (2 miles)  
1 Judelson (BH) 48.8   1 Ascoli (MC) 27.6   1 Le (MC) 12:06.7
2 Oswald (MC) 48.9   2 Vandeveer (MC) 27.6   2 Liang (P) 12:15.5
3 Wohn (MC) 50.5   3 Williams (H) 28   3 Bremer (MC) 12:43.6
      5 Froseth (S) 28.3   10 Turman (S) 13:42.6
                   
1600m Relay                  
1 Mira Costa 4:17.4                
2 Peninsula 4:19.1                
3 Hawthorne  4:28.4                
                   
Shot Put       Discus       Pole Vault  
1 Udeorji (MC) 32'2.25"   1 Tuiasoa (H) 86'9"   1 O'Hara (P) 7'0"
2 Philyaw (H) 31'8"   2 Escalante (MC) 80'11"   2 Eitches (BH) 6'6"
3 Newton (N) 28'7"   3 Chan (H) 70'8"   3 Kelly (MC) 6'6"
17 Magdaleno (S) 18'3"   16 Magdaleno (S) 43'2"   4 Pollard (S) 6'0"
                   
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump  
1 Chien (P) 16'2"   1 Collier (SM) 31'11.5"   1 Moore (S) 4'8"
2 Judelson (BH) 15'10.75"   2 Yates (N) 31'6"   2 Carron (P) 4'8"
3 Yang (SM) 14'11.5"   3 Saxon (SM) 30'6.25"   3 Trutanich (P) 4'8"
        17 Warrren (S) 25'0"   6 Ramelot (S) 4'4"
              9 Warren (S) 4'4"
                   
        Girl's Varsity          
                   
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       100m Hurdles  
1 Beverly HIlls 49.4   1 Smith (MC) 5:03.5   1 Exxell (SM) 15.9
2 Mira Costa 49.9   2 Sandberg (P) 5:07.1   2 Chaing (P) 16.9
3 Peninsula 51.2   3 Vince (P) 5:09.4   3 Dutton (MC) 16.9
      8 Flack (S) 5:31.7   6 Maync (S) 17.2
              8 Chan (S) 18.2
                   
400m       100m       800m  
1 Webb (MS) 56.3   1 Gaines (MS) 12.3   1 Flack (S) 2:20.2
2 Pitts (N) 57.5   2 Bledsoe (SM) 12.8   2 Scarcliff (MC) 2:20.6
3 Kaine (BH) 59   3 Waller (MS) 12.8   3 Davis (MC) 2:21.5
                   
300m Hurdles       200m       3200m (2 miles)  
1 Ezzell (SM) 47.3   1 Gaines (MS) 24.9   1 Smith (MC) 11:28.1
2 Webb (MS) 48   2 Sanford (MS) 25.3   2 Sandberg (P) 11:30.4
3 Merlo (MC) 48.9   3 Pitts (N) 26.4   3 Vince (P) 11:31.1
4 Maync (S) 49.3           13 Flack (S) 13:05.5
                   
1600m Relay                  
1 Morningside 3:55.2                
2 Mira Costa 4:01.7                
3 Peninsula 4:05.1                
                     
Shot Put       Discus       Pole Vault  
1 Crawford (SM) 43'8.5"   1 Crawford (SM) 126'2"   1 Ward (P) 11'0"
2 Reed (MC) 36'9.75"   2 Hernandez (MC) 104'1"   2 Ahn (SM) 11'0"
3 Hernandez (MC) 34'0.5"   3 Murry (MC) 104'0"   3 Lewellan (P) 9'6"
5 Aupiu (S) 31'5.5"   9 Van Waardenburg (S) 80'11"        
8 La Croix (S) 27'11"                
15 Flynn (S) 13'8.5"                
                   
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump  
1 Chan (S) 16'5.5"   1 Sanford (MS) 36'7.5"   1 Merlo (MC) 5'2"
2 Mills (P) 16'4"   2 Ng (BH) 34'8.25"   2 Mills (P) 5'0"
3 Ezzell (SM) 16'3.5"   3 Mills (P) 34'5.5"   3 Pitts (N) 4'10"
10 Shell (S) 14'3.25"   7 Chan (S) 32'6.5"   7 Dunfee (S) 4'6"
18 Nagahori (S) 11'5.5"                
                   
        Boy's Varsity          
                   
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       110m Hurdles  
1 Morningside 42.9   1 Dunst (P) 4:28.1   1 Young (SM) 17.3
2 Hawthorne  43   2 Bromberg (SM) 4:28.5   2 Long (MS) 18
3 Beverly Hills 43.5   3 Lopez (SM) 4:30.6   3 Pitts (N) 18
8 South 45.9   10 Ferrara (S) 4:44.0        
      11 Neesby (S) 4:51.9        
      12 Turman (S) 5:54.1        
                   
400m       100m       800m  
1 Echema (H) 48.3   1 Waters (SM) 11.1   1 Dunst (P) 1:57.7
2 Davis (N) 49.5   2 Gallo (SM) 11.1   2 Stiepe (N) 1:59.1
3 Carter (MS) 50.2   3 Andrews (MS) 11.1   3 Bromberg (SM) 1:59.6
                      
300m Hurdles       200m       3200m (2 miles)  
1 Davis (N) 39.2   1 Echema (H) 21.9   1 Bringleson (P) 9:49.5
2 Bezamat (BH) 40.4   2 Andrews (MS) 22.8   2 Davis (MC) 9:50.2
3 Oh (BH) 40.8   3 Waters (SM) 22.9   3 Pan (MC) 9:54.7
                7 Turman (S) 10:28.2
1600m Relay             11 Neesby (S) 10:52.3
1 Morningside 3:22.5           12 Louvet (S) 10:54.2
2 Beverly Hills 3:23.1           14 Lopez (S) 11:05.9
3 Hawthorne 3:25.3                
8 South 3:35.1                
                   
Shot Put       Discus       Pole Vault  
1 Speciner (SM) 51'11.25"   1 Speciner (SM) 144'5"   1 Peyton (SM) 14'0"
2 Moala (H) 50'6.5"   2 O'Hebsion (BH) 136'1"   2 Tyber (P) 13'1"
3 O'Hebsion (BH) 48'4"   3 Page (MS) 134'8"   3 Bender (P) 12'0"
13 Nagrone (S) 38'7.5"   9 Kim (S) 113'6.5"   11 Connors (S) 10'6"
17 Cobourn (S) 32'6.25"           15 Yamanishi (S) 9'0"
18 MacDonald (S) 27'4"                
                   
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump  
1 Stevenson (MS) 21'3"   1 Watson (SM) 45'4"   1 Watson (SM) 6'3"
2 Watson (SM) 20'11.5"   2 Pitts (N) 44'3"   2 Motoyasu (N) 6'2"
3 Mansion (SM) 20'9"   3 Haynes (P) 43'3.5"   3 Haynes (P) 6'2"
12 Yoshino (S) 17'9"                
16 Song (S) 15'9"                
17 MacArthur (S) 15'3"