2000 Track League Finals

Track Past Seasons

2000 Track Pictures

2000 Track Best Marks

2000 Track Special Awards



            Boy's Fr/So              
                           
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       110m Hurdles        400m  
1 Peninsula 44.42   1 Safarov (BH) 4:42.27   1 Lin (BH) 16.82   1 Payne (MS) 51.78
2 Santa Monica 45.43   2 Smith (BH) 4:43.86   2 Zeno (MS) 16.93   2 Ruis (SM) 51.90
3 Morningside 45.49   3 Vazquez (N) 4:45.39   3 Hambrick (MS) 17.04   3 Hollie (BH) 52.48
4 Beverly Hills 45.71   4 Anderson (MC) 4:45.71   4 Mead (BH) 17.31   4 Lovell (MC) 53.24
5 Mira Costa 46.48   5 Vazquez (N) 4:47.55   5 Banks (N) 17.33   5 Ndiforchu (P) 53.66
7 South 47.08           7 Inauen (S) 18.09        
                           
100m        800m       300m Hurdles        200m  
1 Bolio (N) 11.49   1 Gonzaque (N) 2:06.03   1 Chaplin (MC) 43.31   1 Bolio (N) 23.1
2 Shephred (P) 11.51   2 Moreno (H) 2:06.83   2 Hambrick (MS) 43.35   2 Ruiz (SM) 23.3
3 Hawkins (MS) 11.55   3 Brown (S) 2:08.05   3 Inauen (S) 43.48   3 Payne (MS) 23.3
4 Simmons (H) 11.63   4 Haynes (P) 2:09.81   4 Lin (BH) 43.98   4 Hawkins (MS) 23.5
5 Scholton (P) 11.67   5 Murillo (SM) 2:11.30   5 Mead (BH) 44.72   5 Simmons (H) 23.6
7 Romesser (S) 11.86                        
                           
3200m (2 miles)       4 x 400m Relay       Shot Put       Discus  
1 Anderson (MC) 10:22.5   1 Morningside 3:33.95   1 Bernard(P) 47'11"   1 Lyons (MC) 142'10"
2 Safarov (BH) 10:27.8   2 Peninsula 3:34.33   2 Koppel (MC) 46'10.25"   2 Sabo (MC) 133'6"
3 Richart (P) 10:27.9   3 Hawthorne 3:35.76   3 Lyons (MC) 46'7.75"   3 Lim (P) 124'4"
4 Franklin (MC) 10:58.2   4 North 3:41.26   4 Sabo (MC) 45'5"   4 Bernard (P) 122'10"
5 Crampton (MC) 10:58.9   5 Mira Costa 3:42.18   5 Dobush (MC) 43'10.5"   5 Koppel (MC) 119'2"
16 Leduff (S) 11:55.3   7 South 3:48.96   12 Romesser (S) 40'3.25"   9 Lunzer (S) 104'8"
28 Urquhart (S) 13:02.5           13 Lunzer (S) 39'1"   21 Spaulding (S) 62'6"
31 Sears (S) 13:05.4           14 Briscoe (S) 38'11"        
32 Thanasas (S) 13:06.5                        
                           
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump       Pole Vault  
1 Bozeman (N) 19'11.25"   1 Maze (SM) 41'5.5"   1 Bozeman (N) 5'10"   1 Cantero (SM) 11'6"
2 Yung (BH) 19'8.5"   2 Matthews (BH) 40'10.5"   2 Banks (N) 5'6"   2 Maizel (BH) 11'0"
3 Pelayo (MS) 19'8"   3 Bozeman (N) 40'5"   3 Maze (SM) 5'6"   3 Colon (SM) 10'6"
4 Ciasulli (MC) 18'10"   4 Patton (P) 40'1"   4 Walker (BH) 5'4"   4 Norcio (P) 10'6"
5 Gary (SM) 18'8.5"   5 Lauderdale (N) 39'8"   5 Knez (P) 5'4"   5 Sikors (BH) 10'6"
9 Liou (S) 17'7"   18 Miyata (S) 33'10"   9 Xu (S) 5'0"   7 Nakamoto (S) 9'6"
11 Xu (S) 17'0.5"   20 Xu (S) 32'11.5"                
17 Miyata (S) 16'2"   23 Rocha (S) 24'7"                
27 Domingo (S) 13'1"                        
            Girl's Fr/So              
                           
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       100m Hurdles        400m  
1 Santa Monica 52.17   1 Dixon (MC) 5:30.56   1 Senkbeil (MC) 17.10   1 Udo (P) 1:02.35
2 North 52.56   2 Cherry (P) 5:37.76   2 Renteria (MC) 17.86   2 Robinson (MC) 1:02.91
3 Beverly Hills 52.97   3 Basssett (P) 5:38.11   3 Pegan (MC) 18.03   3 Woods (P) 1:05.29
4 Peninsula 53.45   4 Downey (P) 5:39.15   4 Deritter (MC) 18.38   4 Cuthbert (MC) 1:05.79
5 Mira Costa 53.63   5 Duncan (S) 5:50.53   5 De Monte (S) 18.40   5 Farkh (BH) 1:05.81
6 South 55.50   8 Albrecht (S) 5:58.98                
      10 Morrison (S) 6:06.24                
                           
100m        800m       300m Hurdles        200m  
1 Todd (SM) 12.93   1 Bassett (P) 2:33.88   1 De Monte (S) 50.26   1 Todd (SM) 26.92
2 Wilson (N) 13.20   2 Towers (P) 2:35.50   2 Senkbeil (MC) 50.66   2 Fowler (N) 27.73
3 Fowler (N) 13.35   3 Hom (MC) 2:35.69   3 Williams (N) 51.52   3 Wilson (N) 28.29
4 Katona (MC) 13.37   4 Daykin (MC) 2:36.16   4 Canamucciio (MC) 54.60   4 Yu (SM) 28.54
5 Yu (SM) 13.46   5 Chin (BH) 2:37.25   5 Symmes (MC) 55.05   5 Smith (BH) 28.58
      9 Albrecht (S) 2:45.69   8 Dennis (S) 56.54        
      10 Morrison (S) 2:47.22                
                           
3200m (2 miles)       4 x 400m Relay       Shot Put       Discus  
1 Cherry (P) 12:10.8   1 Peninsula 4:18.78   1 Newton (N) 31'1.5"   1 Sato (S) 96'1"
2 Dixon (MC) 12:12.2   2 Mira Costa 4:24.58   2 Sato (S) 30'2.5"   2 Baner (MC) 93'1"
3 Downey (P) 12:44.0   3 Beverly Hills 4:27.90   3 Overton (SM) 29'7.5"   3 Robbins (S) 84'4"
4 Duncan (S) 13:07.0   4 North 4:42.00   4 LeBate (MC) 28'7"   4 Newton (N) 83'9"
5 Warnecke (MC) 13:12.0   5 Hawthorne  4:47.09   5 Robbins (S) 28'0"   5 Tatum (MS) 81'5"
9 Sweeny (S) 13:56.0           6 Roberts (S) 25'8"   11 Roberts (S) 69'2"
              9 Podpora (S) 24'7.5"        
              10 Gilger (S) 24'7.5"        
                           
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump       Pole Vault  
1 Prince (BH) 15'5.5"   1 Ray (BH) 33'0"   1 Ray (BH) 4'6"   1 Regev (SM) 7'6"
2 Ray (BH) 15'2"   2 De Monte (S) 32'4.5"   2 Cohen (MC) 4'6"   2 Walker (P) 7'0"
3 Dent (MC) 15'1"   3 Dent (MC) 31'5.5"   3 Moore (S) 4'6"   3 Hall (MC) 7'0"
4 Asomugha (N) 15'0"   4 Barnes (SM) 30'2"   4 Salter (S) 4'6"   4 Le Beau (MC) 6'6"
5 Merryman (MC) 14'10.75"   5 Moore (S) 29'4.5"   5 Symmes (MC) 4'4"        
11 Brubaker (S) 11'8"   10 Hu (S) 27'3.5"                
13 Gallagher (S) 11'6.75"   13 Kim (S) 23'5.25"                
14 Lomas (S) 11'2.75"                        
                           
                           Girl's Varsity              
                           
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       100m Hurdles        400m  
1 Morningside 48.54   1 Dixon (MC) 4:56.04   1 Ezzell (SM) 15.60   1 Pitts (N) 55.80
2 Peninsula  49.69   2 Sandberg (P) 4:59.51   2 Dutton (MC) 15.68   2 Sanford (MS) 56.79
3 Beverly Hills 50.43   3 Vince (P) 5:02.38   3 Chaing (P) 15.82   3 Webb (MS) 57.82
4 Mira Costa 50.87   4 Smith (MC) 5:03.55   4 Judelson(BH) 16.36   4 Smith (BH) 1:00.48
5 North 51.10   5 Renner (P) 5:16.96   5 Renteria (MC) 17.84   5 Del-Mar(P) 1:00.70
      6 Flack (S) 5:18.72                
                           
100m        800m       300m Hurdles        200m  
1 Gaines (MS) 12.29   1 Dixon (MC) 2:19.34   1 Ezzell (SM) 46.37   1 Gaines (MS) 25.15
2 Bledsoe (SM) 12.39   2 Scarcliff (MC) 2:20.17   2 Chaing (P) 46.86   2 Pitts (N) 25.55
3 Brown (BH) 12.94   3 Flack (S) 2:21.68   3 Hu (P) 48.46   3 Bledsoe (SM) 25.83
4 Keller (P) 12.96   4 Mayer (SM) 2:24.77   4 Picard (N) 49.91   4 Keller (P) 26.42
5 Johnson (SM) 13.12   5 Lam (P) 2:25.88   5 Wohn (MC) 50.07   5 Webb (MS) 26.65
              6 Glick (S) 51.41        
                           
3200m (2 miles)       4 x 400m Relay       Shot Put       Discus  
1 Sandberg (P) 10:58.50   1 Morningside 3:52.44   1 Aupiu (S) 35'2"   1 Murray (MC) 109'9"
2 Smith (MC) 11:02.95   2 Peninsula 4:02.26   2 Encisco (MC) 32'5.75"   2 Encisco (MC) 107'4"
3 Vince (P) 11:06.22   3 Beverly Hills 4:02.46   3 Deco (BH) 32'2.75"   3 Boyd (P) 98'2"
4 Harbatkin (SM) 11:49.02   4 Mira Costa 4:04.77   4 Van Waardenburg(S) 31'9.5"   4 Van Waardenburg(S) 96'7"
5 Mayer (SM) 11:55.75   5 North 4:11.07   5 Udeorji (MC) 30'9"   5 Johnson (MS) 92'8"
15 Esh (S) 13:34.59           16 Magdelano (S) 19'6.75"   9 Aupiu (S) 86'2"
                      18 Magdelano (S) 40'10"
                           
                           
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump       Pole Vault  
1 Lewallen (P) 17'2.75"   1 Okamoto (P) 34'8.75"   1 Daley (N) 4'11.5"   1 Lewallen (P) 9'4"
2 David (MC) 16'7.5"   2 Colleir (SM) 34'2.75"   2 David (MC) 4'9.5"   2 Underwood (MC) 9'4"
3 Britt (SM) 15'11"   3 Alfred (SM) 34'1"   3 Carron(P) 4'9.5"   3 O'Hara (P) 8'4"
4 Mills (P) 15'10.75"   4 Mills (P) 33'6"   4 Hunt-Heinzen (SM) 4'9.5"        
5 Ezzell (SM) 15'10.5"   5 Hunt-Heinzen (SM) 33'4.75"   5 Smuckler (MC) 4'9.5"        
15 Collins (S) 13'10.75"   13 Glick (S) 30'2.5"                
17 Piercy (S) 12'2.5"                        
18 Wong (S) 11'3"                        
                           
            Boy's Varsity              
                           
4 x 100m Relay       1600m (1 mile)       110m Hurdles        400m  
1 Morningside 42.29   1 Dunst (P) 4:26.94   1 Clinton (P) 14.79   1 Carter (MS) 49.35
2 Santa Monica 42.42   2 Bromberg (SM) 4:29.09   2 Best (MC) 15.99   2 Raymo (BH) 49.60
3 Beverly Hills 43.62   3 Neesby (S) 4:31.83   3 Hull (MC) 16.10   3 Smith (MS) 50.46
4 Peninsula 44.49   4 Magarefti (BH) 4:32.06   4 Tatum (MS) 16.23   4 Meissner (P) 50.57
5 Mira Costa 45.29   5 France (P) 4:33.34   5 Spicer (MC) 16.80   5 Goorahoo (BH) 51.64
7 South 46.19   6 Finley (S) 4:34.77                
      8 Jones (S) 4:38.47                
      9 Ferrara (S) 4:45.27                
                           
100m        800m       300m Hurdles        200m  
1 Lenaris (SM) 10.83   1 Dunst (P) 1:57.29   1 Clinton (P) 39.60   1 Moore (MS) 21.74
2 Allen (SM) 10.94   2 Lee (P) 1:58.61   2 Oh (BH) 40.30   2 Lenaris (SM) 21.97
3 Andrews (MS) 11.00   3 Marks (H) 1:58.81   3 Tatum (MS) 42.52   3 Allen (SM) 22.29
4 Keeble (H) 11.19   4 Salazar (MC) 1:59.68   4 Pitts (N) 42.79   4 Andrews (MS) 22.82
5 Stinson (P) 11.25   5 August (S) 2:01.87   5 France (P) 43.65   5 Carter (MS) 22.88
      11 Finley (S) 2:07.61   7 Nelson (S) 44.21        
                           
3200m (2 miles)       4 x 400m Relay       Shot Put       Discus  
1 Bringleson (P) 9:48.71   1 Morningside 3:23.24   1 Speciner (SM) 56'1"   1 Speciner (SM) 159'10"
2 Neesby (S) 9:56.92   2 Beverly Hills 3:24.08   2 Pollock (P) 55'7.5"   2 Page (MS) 158'10"
3 Davis (MC) 9:58.71   3 Peninsula 3:25.80   3 Garrene (P) 50'7.5"   3 Kim (S) 152'2"
4 Magarefti (BH) 10:02.23   4 South 3:32.77   4 Bell (SM) 47'7"   4 Garcia (H) 146'6"
5 Gilroy (MC) 10:02.53   5 North 3:34.82   5 Page (MS) 46'4.25"   5 Ghaffarian (SM) 137'5"
10 Jones (S) 10:24.68           19 Morris (S) 35'1.5"   15 Morris (S) 109'10"
20 Louvet, D (S) 11:54.59           21 McDonald (S) 32'1"   19 Stangojevic (S) 107'5"
21 Hayashi (S) 12:14.03           22 Stangojevic (S) 31'3.25"   21 Lunzer (S) 104'6"
22 Louvet, S (S) 12:36.81                        
                           
Long Jump       Triple Jump       High Jump       Pole Vault  
1 Lenaris (SM) 21'4"   1 Logan (MS) 43'3"   1 Hagos (BH) 6'3"   1 Peyton (SM) 13'2"
2 Woods (P) 21'0.5"   2 Hagos (BH) 42'10"   2 Potts (SM) 6'1"   2 Young (SM) 13'2"
3 Stevenson (MS) 21'0"   3 Young (MS) 42'7.5"   3 Young (MS) 6'1"   3 Tyber (P) 12'2"
4 Young (MS) 20'6.5"   4 Pitts (N) 42'7"   4 Stevenson (MS) 5'11"   4 Enos (MC) 11'8"
5 Williams (H) 19'11"   5 Stevenson (MS) 42'0"   5 Davis (P) 5'11"   5 Lovell (MC) 11'8"
11 Song (S) 18'4.5"   9 Song (S) 38'8.25"           7T Connors (S) 11'2"
18 MacArthur (S) 16'0"                        
19 Thompson (S) 15'5.75"