2001 Track Best Marks

Track Past Seasons

2001 Track League Finals

2001 Track Special Awards

2001 Track Pictures

100m 200m 400m 110m H 300m H  
Adams, David       19.97 53.3  
Alley, Grant     1:00.0      
Avilla, Gianni 12.8 26.9 1:04.8      
Brown, Robert     55.4      
Brown, Tyrone   24.76 52.6      
Buck, Marissa 13.6 29.5 1:08.1      
Cerenzio, Bryan 12 25.2 59.3      
Collins, Jamaal 11.4 23.8        
Cummings, Sammy 14.9 32.8        
DeMonte, Sabrina 13.5 28.7   17.0 50.5  
Duncan, Lindsay     1:14.2      
Easter, Shawn     55.43      
Ferrara, Matt     51.0      
Flack, Tyler 12.2 26.4 1:00.7      
Froseth, Crystal 13.8 29.4        
Frost, LeArthur 12.1 25.0 59.6      
Garcia, Ryan     1:04.3      
Glick, Lauren   28.4   17.6 52.2  
Graue, Diana     1:09.9 20.1 56.7  
Hunter, Kahiam 11.1 22.5 51.6      
Inauen, Jean-Claud     51.5 18.2 41.5  
Janosov, Matt     1:01.6      
Kang, James       18.5 59.6  
Keenan, Colleen     1:12.8      
Kiley, Karin     1:23.8      
Kim, Victor       19.8 50.3  
Liou, Frank       21.0    
Magdaleno, Cindy 15.06 31.28        
Manning, Caitlyn     1:13.0      
Mathew, Aksay 13.4 28.8 1:05.0      
McCoy, Shawn     1:01.7      
Mehta, Bijal     1:15.49      
Meyers, Ben     1:07.5      
Mone, Brandon     55.98      
Montgomery, Kyle     54.8   44.8  
Moore, Kelly     1:15.4 19.6 57.8  
Musick, Ashley       19.9 57.89  
Niknafs, Rey-Ray 13.1   59.8      
Nonis, Anjana   23.82 51.0      
Painter, Kim 14.3 30.2        
Peterson, David       19.53 48.49  
Romesser, Paul 11.4 23.5 57.9      
Rosen, David     57.9 17.7 44.6  
Sahay, Garima 15.6 33.5 1:17.3      
Sanchez, Nick 11.7 25.1        
Shipley, Terranika 14.1 30.3        
Shute, Stephen   24.4 51.3      
Spaulding, Nathan     57.5      
Stott, Brett 14.2 30.2        
Sweeny, Keely     1:16.2      
Turman, Michelle     1:20.0      
Washington, Chauncey 11.3 23.8        
Wong, Shirley 15.1          
Xu, Jason 12.3 25.0        
Yamanishi, Jason     1:00.4 16.9 45.0  
           
           
           
           
     Relay Teams:     4x100m   4x400m  
           
Frosh/Soph Girls:            
   Buck, Graue, Shipley, Stott     55.6      
           
           
Frosh/Soph Boys:            
   Brown, Brown, Flack, Sanchez     47.3      
   Brown, Brown, Inauen, Montgomery       3:38.8  
           
Varsity Girls:            
   DeMonte, Farish, Froseth, Glick     54.3      
   Kiley, Moore, Sweeny, Turman         5:15.4  
           
Varsity Boys:            
   Collins, Hunter, Nonis, Washington   43.7      
   Ferrara, Hunter, Nonis, Shute         3:26.9  
           
             
800m   1600m   3200m  
           
Albrecht, Melissa 2:46.0          
Bjelajac, Stanko     5:23.5   12:08.8  
Bosnich, Stacey 3:20.3          
Brown, Robert 2:06.3          
Brown, Tyrone 2:14.2          
Carlbom, Tyler 2:17.2   4:53.6      
Ceasar, Rachel 3:01.1   6:44.3      
Cincotta, Chris     5:15.6   11:42.7  
Duncan, Lindsay 2:34.29   5:38.8   13:45.0  
Emori, Sataru 2:27.8   5:29.3   12:21.4  
Esh, Heidi     5:54.7   12:51.9  
Falls, James 2:37.6   5:21.2      
Farish, Katie 2:32.78   5:20.0   11:48.9  
Feltham, Jennifer 2:44.06   6:02.2   13:58.8  
Ferrara, Damon     4:52.5   10:59.10  
Ferrara, Matt 2:02.3   4:50.3      
Flack, McCaul 2:22.4   5:31.7   13:28.6  
Garcia, Ryan 2:26.0          
Gerhardt, Matt 2:39.4   5:54.0      
Glick, Lauren     5:58.-      
Goldhammer, Eric 2:40.0   5:45.9   13:30.5  
Guzman, John 2:32.0   5:13.91   11:31.0  
Hayashi, Yoichiro 2:36.1   5:40.1   12:56.5  
Janosov, Matt 2:19.70          
Jones, Bobby     4:34.0   10:03.77  
Keenan, Colleen 2:46.30   6:07.7      
Kiley, Karin 3:10.9          
Klein, Kevin     5:57.3      
Leduff, Brian     5:18.7   11:33.5  
Mathew, Akshay 2:26.7          
McCoy, Shawn 2:22.6   5:19.4      
Meyers, Ben 2:26.0          
Morrison, Jennifer 2:46.30   6:08.5   13:49.7  
Neesby, Brian 2:01.20   4:28.1   9:51.7  
Rocha, Andre     5:53.2      
Sears, Ryan     5:23.7      
Shute, Stephen 2:11.7          
Sweeny, Keely 3:12.4   6:36.8   13:49.7  
Thanasas, Constantine     5:48.5   12:34.6  
Turman, Michelle 3:03.4   6:39.8      
Zimmerman, Jonathan     5:11.5      
           
  Shot P. Discus Long J. Triple J. High J. Pole V.
Adams, David 36'2.5"     31'5"    
Aupiu, Nicole 26'2.25" 74'5"        
Aupiu, Sheena 37'8" 95'11"        
Barrington, Jamie         4'4"  
Bornstein, David 34'6.5" 126'3" 15'8"      
Briscoe, Scott 36'9.5" 88'2.5"        
Brownlie, Scott     17'3" 37'10" 4'8" 10'6"
Brubaker, Amanda     12'3"   4'2"  
Cha, Young Sang     13'4.5"      
Chen, Lena     9'1.5"      
Cho, Alison     12'1" 24'4.5"   7'0"
Cincotta, Chris       27'1.25"    
Cook, Jonathan           9'6"
Cook, Naomi     12'11" 24'5"    
Creighton, Elizabeth     12'2.5"   4'0"  
Cunningham, Daniel           9'6"
Danziger, Erik 23'5.25"          
DeMonte, Sabrina       31'9.75"    
Dineen, Jamie           7'6"
Domingo, Mike       27'8"    
Drucker, Zack 33'8" 83'8"        
Duncan, Lindsay     14'0.5"      
Falls, James           8'6"
Flack, Tyler     14'11.5"      
Frost, LeArthur     14'6.75"      
Gilger, Megan 26'9" 60'11"        
Glick, Lauren       29'3"    
Graue, Diana           6'0"
Guzman, John       29'7.5"    
Hayashi, Yoichiro     15'9" 34'6.75"    
Hradecky, Jonathan           8'0"
Hu, Willa     13'1" 28'1.5"    
Hyun, Kevin     15'2"      
Inauen, Jean-Claud     19'3"      
Janosov, Matt     16'3"      
Jaynes, Andy 36'0"          
Kang, James     16'7"      
Kim, Victor     15'4" 33'3.25"    
Lee, Won   95'1"        
Liou, Frank     17'3"      
Lunzer, Adam 39'8" 127'0" 18'4" 38'5"    
Magdaleno, Cindy 20'7" 52'10"        
Mayeda, Nelson           10'6"
McMurrough, Ian 37'3.5" 63'5"        
Mitchell, Sean 29'10" 63'8"        
Montgomery, Kyle         5'4"  
Moore, Kelly         4'10"  
Nakamoto, Eric           12'0"
Oh, Mary     9'3.5"      
Rifi, Michelle           6'0"
Roberts, Tanya 26'7.5" 83'11"        
Rocha, Andre     15'5" 31'1.5"    
Sanchez, Nick     17'11"      
Sato, Joyce 28'4" 94'3"        
Shute, Stephen         5'8"  
Stansbury, Christina     12'1.5"      
Takabayashi, Karl     20'0"      
Taylor, Adam     18'7"      
Thompson, Jordan     16'1" 30'8"    
Tome, Shinjiro 29'9.25"         8'0"
Waybright, Doug       27'11.75"   9'6"
Wilson, Scott 36'5" 67'5" 17'6"      
Wong, Shirley     13'6.75" 25'1"    
Xu, Jason     19'7" 37'5" 5'6"  
Zhang, Nancy     10'5"      
Zhou, Cathy     12'5"