2002 Track Best Marks

Track Past Seasons

2002 Track League Finals

2002 Track Special Awards

2002 Track Pictures

100m 200m 400m 110m H 300m H  
           
Avilla-Magdaleno, Christina 29.7 1:06.5      
Ayala, Renzo     59.1      
Bomback, Derek 11.7 24.7 56.9      
Bosnich, Niolce       21.9 1:13.0  
Boyce, Mary 13.4 30.4 1:03.34   55.5  
Brown, Robert     55.5 *      
Brown, Tyrone     56.4 *      
Buck, Marissa 13.3 29.0 1:08.9      
Ceasar, Rachel       20.1 59.0  
Charlie, Jasmine 12.68 27.0 1:03.9 *      
Chiodo, Greg 12.9 27.5 1:04.9      
Cho, Paul     1:02.4      
Cincotta, Chris   26.5 56.2 *      
Collingnon, Sean         58.1  
Collins, Jamaal 11.2 22.8 58.3 *      
D'Silva, Jason 12.5          
DeCoster, Paul         56.2  
DeMonte, Sabrina 13.6     17.1    
DiBuono, Joe         54.6  
Duncan, Lindsay         56.6  
Edwards, Sasha   30.7   16.78    
Feltham, Jennifer     1:20.8 *      
Fernandez, Alicia     1:11.8 *      
Flack, Tyler 11.7 24.0 1:02.3 *      
Fraser, Dylan       18.08 56.6  
Frost, LeArthur 11.7 24.6 59.7 *      
Glick, Lauren     1:07.1 * 17.12 51.1  
Goldhammer, Eric   26.1 55.9 *      
Graue, Diana     1:09.4 * 20.0 59.5  
Harrison, Alicia 14.6          
Hastings, Derek     57.3 *      
Hwang, Jung Hyun         56.6  
Inauen, Jean-Claud     52.2   39.8  
Itani, Houda 15.0 31.8 1:11.87      
Keenan, Colleen         56.8  
Kim, Richard       20.8 53.5  
Kim, Victor       18.5 47.0  
Kimura, Steven 12.5 26.6 1:01.5 *      
Kizu, Sayaka         1:04.5  
Lee, Jason     1:01.5      
Lekavich, Carl     1:03.2      
Martin, Karie       21.21    
Mathew, Aksay     1:01.6*      
McCoy, Shawn     1:01.6 *      
McLaughlin, Lauren   28.2 1:02.0 *      
Mehta, Bijal   31.9 1:13.3      
Montgomery, Kyle   24.4 51.6 * 16.2 42.50  
Morrison, Jennifer     1:13.5 *      
Musick, Ashley       19.3 1:02.0  
Painter, Kim 14.4 30.4 1:12.5 *      
Penberthy, Kat 14.04 28.6 1:06.3      
Peterson, David       18.3 46.2  
Rosen, David     56.9 * 15.98 42.98  
Sanchez, Nick 11.5 24.4        
Shipley, Terranika 13.9   1:08.4 *      
Shute, Stephen 11.5 23.5 52.2 *      
Spaulding, Nathan     57.6      
Stott, Brett 13.8          
Thieme, Rachel     1:11.4 *      
Tran, Wesley 11.4 23.9 56.6 *      
Tsunekuni, Manjiro   26.1 54.1      
Washington, Chauncey 10.9 22.6 53.0 *      
Webster, Victor       20.6    
Wu, Rebecca       21.0    
Yamanishi, Jason     56.2 * 16.7 43.4  
           
     Relay Teams:     4x100m   4x400m  
           
Frosh/Soph Girls:            
   Avilla-Magdaleno, Buck, Shipley, Stott 54.3      
   Avilla-Magdaleno, Buck, Shipley, Thieme     4:36.33  
           
Frosh/Soph Boys:            
   Kim, Rosen, Sanchez, Tran   46.44      
   Brown, Cincotta, Goldhammer, Tran     3:45.07  
           
Varsity Girls:            
   Boyce, Buck, Charlie, McLaughlin   51.3      
   Boyce, Charlie, McLaughlin, Penberthy     4:19.2  
           
Varsity Boys:            
   Collins, Inauen, Shute, Washington   44.22      
   Inauen, Montgomery, Shute, Yamanishi     3:33.40  
           
           
           
           
800m   1600m   3200m  
           
Aftab, Rahil 2:43.3          
August, Steven     5:51.0      
Ayala, Renzo 2:24.1          
Bjelajac, Stanko 2:28.4   5:10.0      
Bosnich, Stacey 3:19.2   7:11.6      
Brown, Robert 2:14.5          
Brown, Tyrone 2:25.6          
Carlbom, Tyler 2:09.12   4:55.40      
Cincotta, Chris 2:16.2   5:12.2      
Cohen, Hershel 2:49.9   6:02.4   13:53.8  
DiBuono, Joe 2:35.6          
Duncan, Lindsay 2:44.22   5:51.60      
Ellison, Elise 2:53.4   6:55.4      
Emori, Sataru 2:27.7   5:26.6   12:07.0  
Farish, Katie 2:33.1   5:17.40   11:45.06  
Feltham, Jennifer 2:47.90   6:11.7   13:36.6  
Fernandez, Alicia 2:50.4   6:07.6   13:55.0  
Ferrara, Damon 2:05.7 *   4:35.41   10:45.6  
Garcia, Ryan 2:26.0   5:36.7      
Gerhardt, Matt 2:38.0   5:41.5      
Glick, Lauren 2:38.9 *          
Guzman, John     4:49.00   10:39.7  
Hastings, Derek 2:10.26   4:55.82      
Keenan, Colleen 2:41.03   5:48.59      
Kimura, Steven 2:35.8          
Ledford, Kenny 2:35.7   5:24.63      
Leduff, Brian     5:18.6   11:27.3  
Lo, Joseph 2:34.8   5:56.8      
Mahood, Matt 2:32.0          
Mathew, Akshay 2:31.6          
McCoy, Shawn 2:13.3   4:49.88   10:29.2  
Meyers, Ben 2:25.0   5:01.8   10:57.7  
Morrison, Jennifer 2:44.5   5:52.30   12:44.21  
Penberthy, Kat 2:43.4          
Pettitt, Russell 2:29.9   5:20.7      
Ronan, Matt     4:51.8   10:48.6  
Rosen, David 2:15.1 *          
Sahay, Garima 3:14.6   7:16.6      
Shute, Stephen 2:06.8          
Thanasas, Constantine     5:30.9   12:14.4  
Thieme, Rachel 2:37.94          
Tsunekuni, Manjiro 2:07.3          
Zimmerman, Johanna 2:42.18   5:52.84   14:27.3  
           
Note:  Times to the tenth are hand timed.  Times to the hundredth are accu-track.  * = relay time
           
  Shot P. Discus Long J. Triple J. High J. Pole V.
             
Adams, David 33'11" 62'9"        
Aftab, Rahil     16'5" 34'8.5" 5'4"  
Aupiu, Nicole 30'5.25" 94'8"        
Ayala, Renzo     17'4" 32'5.75" 5'4"  
Barrington, Jamie       25'5"    
Bomback, Derek     18'9" 37'11.5"    
Bond, Brad     14'10.5" 31'9"   8'0"
Brownlie, Scott     18'0" 34'8.75" 5'4"  
Buck, Marissa       24'8"    
Cho, Alison     11'2" 24'11.5"   7'6"
Chuang, Frank           8'0"
Cohen, Hershel     14'0.5"      
Collingnon, Sean     13'6"      
Cook, Naomi     12'1" 24'0"    
Creighton, Elizabeth     13'10.5"   4'4" 5'6"
Creighton, Geoffrey   69'9.5"        
Cunningham, Daniel           9'0"
D'Silva, Jason     19'3" 40'6.75"    
Danziger, Luc     10'1"      
DeCoster, Paul     13'0"      
DeMonte, Sabrina     14'2" 31'9"    
DiBuono, Joe     14'2"      
Drucker, Zack 36'1.5" 94'5"        
Duncan, Lindsay     13'6" 29'0"    
Edwards, Sasha     14'9.75" 29'11.25" 4'10"  
El Shorafa, Mohammad           8'6"
Flack, Tyler 34'4"          
Fraser, Brittany           8'0"
Fraser, Dylan           6'0"
Gawel, Gregory 32'10" 100'4"        
Gill, Courtney     10'3" 22'3"    
Gonzales, Justin     14'8"      
Graue, Diana         4'2"  
Hamilton, Mike 32'0" 105'5"        
Hastings, Derek         4'10" 8'6"
Hence, Mike           10'6"
Hooper, Jessica     10'8"      
Hwang, Jung Hyun     16'4.5" 35'1.5" 4'8"  
Inauen, Jean-Claud     18'3"      
Kasch, CJ     11'6" 25'1" 4'2"  
Katz, Hal     13'1"      
Keenan, Colleen     10'8"      
Kim, Victor       35'7"    
Kimura, Steven     14'11"      
Kwak, Suzie     11'7.5" 24'10.75"    
Ledford, Kenny     11'11"      
Lee, Jason     14'11.5"      
Leighton, Merrilees     10'8"      
Lekavich, Carl     15'11" 30'3.5"    
Liu, Tiffany     13'6.25" 29'0"    
Lunzer, Adam 41'10.5" 137'6"   38'7"    
Manning, Alex           8'6"
Martinez, Erik           8'0"
Mayeda, Nelson           10'6"
Meyers, Ben     15'1.75"      
Morrison, Mike           9'0"
Nagasako, Alyssa     12'2"      
Nakamoto, Eric           13'0"
Painter, Kim     11'10" 25'3.25"   6'6"
Ralston, Jesse 31'11" 100'0"        
Reymond, Alex     14'2"      
Rezek, Andrew 31'4" 87'4"        
Robbins, Stephanie 34'5" 109'5"        
Roberts, Tanya 28'3.5" 83'9.5"        
Rocha, Andre     15'1" 28'9"    
Sanchez, Nick     18'2"      
Sanders, Nick 38'4" 92'7"        
Sato, Joyce   92'8"        
Stott, Brett     14'11.75" 27'0.25"    
Toma, Scott     14'5.75"      
Vicari, Christina     10'5.5"      
Webster, Victor     15'5"     9'6"
Wilhelm, Chris 33'5" 99'3"        
Wu, Emily     11'3" 21'9.5"    
Xu, Jason     20'2.5" 39'0" 5'8"  
Yamanishi, Jason       32'9"    
Zayas, Steven     14'7.5" 31'9" 4'10"