2002 Track League Finals

Track Past Seasons

2002 Track Best Marks

2002 Track Special Awards

2002 Track Pictures

      Boys Frosh/Soph        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Harvey (N) 11.39 1 Harvey (N) 23.29 1 Diaz (N) 52.49
2 Sanchez (S) 11.89 2 Nudelman (SM) 24.23 2 Callanta (P) 53.63
3 Tran (S) 11.96 3 Callanta (P) 24.31 3 Meadows (BH) 53.65
4 Membribes (N) 12.02 4 Bulgarelli (MC) 24.62 4 Dinay (SM) 53.65
5 Prince (BH) 12.35 5 Hanna (W) 24.66 5 Williams (N) 54.31
6 Mashood (P) 12.36 6 Imai (P) 24.90 6 Lawrence (W) 55.37
7 Pringle (MC) 12.43 7 Tran (S) 25.04 7 Handlen (P) 55.50
8 Inaba (W) 12.56 8 Sanchez (S) 25.46 8 Cohen (BH) 58.04
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Martin (P) 2:02.99 1 Skoller (P) 4:39.05 1 Skoller (P) 10:10
2 Myers (T) 2:06.31 2 Hanakeawe (MC) 4:41.19 2 Jesse (P) 10:15
3 Cohen (SM) 2:06.51 3 Jesse (P) 4:44.10 3 Carroll (W) 10:20
4 Handlen (P) 2:08.93 4 Cohen (SM) 4:44.32 4 Villanueva (MC) 10:20
5 Shrodes (MC) 2:09.44 5 Myers (T) 4:45.80 5 Gehrt (W) 10:28
6 Strimple (BH) 2:09.94 6 Villanueva (MC) 4:46.76 6 McCoy (S) 10:28
7 Robins (SM) 2:10.53 7 Carroll (W) 4:46.97 7 Guzman (S) 10:45
8 Hastings (S) 2:12.49 8 McGrew (N) 4:48.34 8 Yi (W) 10:49
9 Butt (T) 2:12.90 9 Gehrt (W) 4:48.90 9 Quinn (T) 10:51
10 Sullivan (P) 2:13.91 10 Guzman (S) 4:49.00 10 Ung (W) 10:52
11 Dagsupta (T) 2:14.08 11 Yi (W) 4:49.62 11 Meyers (S) 10:58
    12 McCoy (S) 4:49.88 25 Emori (S) 12:16
    13 Ursani (W) 4:52.99      
    14 Ung (W) 4:58.08      
    15 Quinn (T) 5:00.94      
               
110m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Rosen (S) 15.98 1 Picard (N) 42.92 1 Beverly Hills 45.57
2 Ivory (BH) 16.09 2 Rosen (S) 42.98 2 North 45.70
3 Nazarian (BH) 16.98 3 Williams (N) 43.71 3 South 46.44
4 Picard (N) 17.18 4 Nazarian (BH) 44.24 4 Peninsula 46.46
5 Shu (W) 17.37 5 Moss (SM) 45.32 5 Santa Monica 46.69
6 Ordeugba (SM) 17.39 6 Ivory (BH) 45.84 6 West 47.00
7 Portis (P) 17.84 7 Wise (T) 46.35 7 Torrance 48.00
8 Eda (P) 18.76 8 Kim (S) 48.15 8 Mira Costa 49.01
                 
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 North 3:36.49 1 Smith (MC) 51'6.5" 1 Marttini (MC) 136'3"
2 Peninsula 3:38.43 2 Yashar (BH) 48'4.5" 2 Smith (MC) 135'7"
3 Santa Monica 3:42.23 3 Reece (MC) 48'3.5" 3 Vreeland (W) 117'5"
4 Beverly Hills 3:42.65 4 Marttini (MC) 42'7" 4 Heiller (MC) 116'0"
5 Mira Costa 3:44.06 5 Schwarzkoph (BH) 41'0.5" 5 Auelua (N) 111'0"
6 Torrance 3:44.50 6 Vreeland (W) 39'1.5" 6 Yashar (BH) 110'6"
7 South 3:45.07 7 Heiller (MC) 38'8" 7 Sender (P) 107'6"
8 West 3:48.05 8 Sender (P) 38'6.75" 8 Morgan (W) 105'9"
          17 Hamilton (S) 78'5"
          21 Drucker (S) 74'11"
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Lin (P) 20'5" 1 Lin (P) 38'11.5" 1 Gardenhira (SM) 5'8"
2 Diaz (N) 18'8.5" 2 Kim (P) 38'7" 2 Chambers (W) 5'6"
3 Bromberg (SM) 18'8" 3 Kim (T) 38'5.25" 3 Hillman (MC) 5'6"
4 Simmons (SM) 18'6" 4 Mejia (N) 38'2.5" 4 Aklilu (BH) 5'4"
5 Mejia (N) 18'5" 5 Nudelman (SM) 37'4.5" 5T Hess (P) 5'2"
6 Nudelman (SM) 18'3" 6 Inaba (W) 36'2.5" 5T Lawrence (W) 5'2"
7 Wu (P) 18'2" 7 Ertman (MC) 36'2.25" 7T Huang (P) 5'2"
8 Inaba (W) 18'1" 8 Shih (SM) 36'1.75" 7T Goel (P) 5'2"
9 Sanchez (S) 18'1" 14 Kim (S) 35'4.25"      
19 Zayas (S) 16'8" 15 Hwang (S) 34'1.74"      
23 Hwang (S) 16'3" 25 Zayas (S) 31'9"      
31 Lekavich (S) 14'5"            
33 Webster (S) 14'2"            
               
Vault              
1 Tulette (N) 12'0"            
2 Shelton (MC) 11'6"            
3 Ertman (MC) 11'6"            
4 Pringle (MC) 11'0"            
5 Abramczyk (P) 10'6"            
6 Allen (P) 10'6"            
7 Williams (N) 9'6"            
8T Morrison (S) 9'0"            
10 Webster (S) 8'6"            
               
               
      Girls Frosh/Soph        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Allen (SM) 12.89 1 Allen (SM) 26.81 1 Carter (P) 1:01.30
2 King (SM) 13.06 2 Harrington (SM) 27.77 2 Schoor (P) 1:03.31
3 Munzer (BH) 13.36 3 King (SM) 28.14 3 Lambert (N) 1:04.66
4 Harrington (SM) 13.37 4 Munzer (BH) 28.51 4 Azzam (N) 1:06.00
5 Freeman (BH) 13.62 5 Carter (P) 28.58 5 Martins (MC) 1:06.68
6 Lin (P) 13.77 6 Lin (P) 28.66 6 Avilla-Magdaleno (S) 1:07.23
7 Miura (P) 13.81 7 Martins (MC) 28.94 7 Pradhan (MC) 1:08.87
8 Lyons (T) 14.00 8 Miura (P) 29.30      
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Gilroy (MC) 2:30.78 1 Smart (MC) 5:31.31 1    
2 Thornton (SM) 2:33.20 2 Le (T) 5:31.52 2    
3 Walker (P) 2:33.73 3 Thornton (SM) 5:34.07 3    
4 Cunningham (W) 2:34.17 4 Laderman (P) 5:35.78 4    
5 Le (T) 2:35.15 5 Arsouze (MC) 5:39.31 5    
6 Zukman (MC) 2:36.15 6 Jordan (P) 5:39.33 6    
7 Jennings (MC) 2:36.23 7 Walker (P) 5:39.73 7    
8 Smart (MC) 2:37.75 8 Licea (T) 5:41.19 8    
9 Thieme (S) 2:37.94 9 Keenan (S) 5:45.77      
10 McPheeters (T) 2:38.14 10 Cole (MC) 5:48.59      
11 Fairweather (SM) 2:28.56 11 Scott (P) 5:50.03      
12 Licea (T) 2:40.48 12 Toth (W) 5:50.69      
    13 Keswani (W) 5:50.90      
    14 Sien (W) 5:52.12      
    15 Zimmerman (S) 5:52.84      
    16 Hern (W) 5:53.21      
               
               
100m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Edwards (S) 16.78 1 Rafferty (MC) 49.26 1 Santa Monica 51.1
2 Rafferty (MC) 17.41 2 Davis (P) 50.97 2 Peninsula 52.7
3 Ram (MC) 17.85 3 Ross (SM) 51.38 3 Mira Costa 53.0
4 Fraser (S) 18.08 4 Ryder (MC) 51.80 4 West 53.1
5 Ryder (MC) 18.48 5 Nitake (T) 52.42 5 South 54.3
6 Nitake (T) 18.66 6 Ram (MC) 52.99      
7 Khoury (SM) 18.81 7 Khoury (SM) 54.13      
8 Mahdavi (P) 19.30 8 Cadres (BH) 55.10      
                 
               
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 Santa Monica 4:19.35 1 Fields (SM) 34'8" 1 Slobdian (MC) 90'0"
2 Mira Costa 4:27.07 2 Aupiu (S) 30'5.25" 2 Aupiu (S) 88'1"
3 Torrance 4:28.28 3 Miller (MC) 30'4.5" 3 Kubo (MC) 81'7"
4 West 4:29.09 4 Walkley (MC) 28'8.25" 4 Colich (P) 81'1"
5 Beverly Hills 4:31.62 5 Hale (BH) 26'1" 5 Fields (SM) 80'1"
6 Peninsula 4:31.95 6 Slobodian (MC) 25'4.75" 6 Taylor (N) 78'10"
7 South 4:36.33 7 Colich (P) 25'4" 7 Walkey (MC) 76'6"
      8 Li (BH) 25'3" 8 Childers (W) 75'11"
               
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Munzer (BH) 15'0.75" 1 Shintaku (W) 31'11.75" 1 King (SM) 5'0"
2 Okamoto (P) 14'11" 2 Segelken (N) 31'9" 2 Edwards (S) 4'8"
3 Kono (W) 14'10.5" 3 Martins (MC) 31'6" 3 Segelken (N) 4'6"
4 Edwards (S) 14'9.75" 4 Ram (MC) 30'8.75" 4 Gross (SM) 4'6"
5 Segelken (N) 14'6.5" 5 Edwards (S) 29'11.25" 5 Snyder (SM) 4'6"
6 Thompson (MC) 14'4" 6 Thompson(MC) 29'10" 6 Hansen (MC) 4'6"
7 Hansen (MC) 14'3.75" 7 Gross (SM) 29'7" 7 Merli (P) 4'4"
8 Lin (P) 14'2" 8 Khoury (SM) 29'7" 8 Drischler (T) 4'4"
12 Stott (S)  13'5.75" 20 Liu (S) 27'6" 13T Creighton (S) 4'4"
21 Liu (S) 12'10.5"            
23 Creighton (S) 12'8"            
               
Vault              
1 Sands (SM) 7'0"            
2 Schwartz (MC) 7'0"            
3 Vazquez (SM) 7'0"            
4 Tong (P) 7'0"            
5 Gottsdanker (W) 7'0"            
6 Mahdavi (P) 7'0"            
7 Anthony (P) 6'6"            
8 Chen (P) 6'6"            
               
      Girls Varsity        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Porter-Talbert (MC) 12.26 1 Porter-Talbert (MC) 25.02 1 Pitts (N) 56.84
2 Barnett (BH) 12.60 2 Barnett (BH) 25.99 2 Brown (BH) 58.94
3 Charlie (S) 12.80 3 Brown (BH) 26.43 3 Asomugha (N) 59.85
4 Johnson (SM) 13.19 4 Asomugha (N) 26.50 4 Rojas (N) 1:00.53
5 Yu (SM) 13.23 5 Williams (N) 26.61 5 Williams (N) 1:00.59
6 Willis (SM) 13.34 6 Lam (P) 27.33 6 Lam (P) 1:00.79
7 Wilson (N) 13.62 7 Rojas (N) 27.42 7 Ejedawe (BH) 1:01.05
8 Paul (P) 13.62 8 Willis (SM) 27.53      
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Barrie (T) 2:16.99 1 Barrie (T) 5:06.37 1 Aulet-Leon (P) 11:37.75
2 Sharp (T) 2:17.94 2 Bassett (P) 5:10.21 2 Vince (P) 11:41.60
3 Spadafino (W) 2:21.95 3 Farish (S) 5:17.40 3 Downey (P) 11:42.97
4 Wilhelms (P) 2:24.44 4 Aulet-Leon (P) 5:19.13 4 Cherry (P) 11:45.06
5 Mickelson (MC) 2:26.15 5 Vince (P) 5:26.84 5 Farish (S) 11:56.13
6 Hom (MC) 2:26.66 6 Moke (P) 5:27.22 6 Warnecke (MC) 12:12.37
7 Bassett (P) 2:27.63 7 Qazi (W) 5:28.58 7 Rogel (T) 12:24.95
8 Emmen (W) 2:31.24 8 Le (MC) 5:32.81 8 Le (MC) 12:30.21
9 Sklar (BH) 2:31.48 9 Ishler (SM) 5:34.88 9 Morrison (S) 12:44.21
10 Rojas (N) 2:32.06 10 Dixon (MC) 5:51.03 11 Feltham (S) 13:37.04
11 Ishler (SM) 2:33.50            
12 Bijari (W) 2:33.83            
               
100m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Burrell (SM) 15.40 1 Pitts (N) 44.29 1 Beverly Hills 49.70
2 Dutton (MC) 16.44 2 Mack (SM) 45.71 2 North 50.46
3 Yu (SM) 16.91 3 Williams (N) 45.84 3 Santa Monica 50.60
4 Carter (W) 17.19 4 Picard (N) 49.71 4 Mira Costa 51.20
5 Lutz (MC) 17.28 5 Senkbeil (MC) 49.98 5 Peninsula 51.62
6 Glick (S) 17.64 6 Lutz (MC) 51.03 6 South 51.88
7 Pegan (MC) 17.66 7 Dutton (MC) 53.48 7 West 52.42
8 Senkbeil (MC) 30.66            
               
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 North 3:59.05 1 Enciso (MC) 36'2.75" 1 Enciso (MC) 131'10"
2 Beverly Hills 4:02.31 2 Fonua (MC) 34'8" 2 Bedgood (SM) 112'3"
3 Peninsula 4:07.07 3 Crochet (BH) 34'0" 3 Robbins (S) 109'5"
4 West 4:13.27 4 Enciso (MC) 33'9.5" 4 Asfall (P) 100'8"
5 South 4:21.06 5 Bedgood (SM) 33'5" 5 Rosenberg (BH) 95'11"
6 Mira Costa 4:23.29 6 Robbins (S) 32'0" 6 Sua (W) 94'8"
      7 Loftin (W) 31'6" 7 Smith (MC) 90'1"
      8 Smith (MC) 30'2" 8 Sato (S) 88'3"
    14 Roberts (S) 27'3.5"      
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Porter-Talbert (MC) 16'9" 1 Okamoto (P) 34'9.75" 1 Pitts (N) 5'2"
2 Ray (BH) 15'6.25" 2 Barrow (MC) 33'5.25" 2 Hu (P) 5'0"
3 Kim (W) 15'2.25" 3 Robinson (SM) 33'3.5" 3 Barrow (MC) 5'0"
4 Hsu (P) 15'0" 4 Hsu (P) 33'0.5" 4 Ray (BH) 4'8"
5 Carr (W) 14'10" 5 Carr (W) 32'6" 5 Saito (P) 4'8"
6 Kircher (W) 14'5.75" 6 Bechtold (MC) 32'5.5" 6 Hagos (BH) 4'8"
7 O'Malley (N) 14'5" 7 Ray (BH) 32'5.25" 7 Regev (SM) 4'8"
8 Barrow (MC) 14'3.5" 8 Yates (N) 32'3" 8 Hsu (P) 4'6"
16 Cook (S) 11'2.25" 17 Barrington (S) 23'9.25"      
    18 Cook (S) 21'6.75"      
               
Vault              
1 Papadakis (P) 9'6"            
2 Regev (SM) 9'0"            
3 Isaac (MC) 7'0"            
4T Wilson (N) 7'0"            
4T Fraser (S) 7'0"            
               
      Boys Varsity        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Shepherd (P) 11.01 1 Shepherd (P) 22.23 1 Emmen (W) 49.91
2 Davis (SM) 11.26 2 Davis (SM) 22.64 2 Ruiz (SM) 50.59
3 Karlay (T) 11.40 3 Karlay (T) 22.71 3 Nakashiba (W) 51.32
4 Ndiforchu (P) 11.50 4 Ruiz (SM) 23.07 4 Ishii (P) 52.18
5 Shackleford (BH) 11.66 5 Ndiforchu (P) 23.16 5 Mullins (W) 52.35
6 Chan (SM) 11.79 6 Randolph (BH) 23.80 6 Montgomery (S) 52.45
7 Burns (MC) 11.90       7 Shute (S) 52.46
            8 Scholton (P) 52.73
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Emmen (W) 1:55.24 1 Qazi (W) 4:23.85 1 Qazi (W) 9:47.06
2 Davis (N) 1:57.89 2 Smith (BH) 4:25.90 2 Smith (BH) 10:01.66
3 Essex (BH) 1:58.36 3 Schreiner (MC) 4:28.65 3 Orta (SM) 10:05.06
4 Zukerman (SM) 2:00.77 4 Sinclair (P) 4:31.70 4 Chavez (CM) 10:06.99
5 Lee (P) 2:00.80 5 Ferrara (S) 4:35.41 5 Schreiner (MC) 10:09.51
6 Ciasulli (MC) 2:02.76 6 Crampton (MC) 4:36.16 6 Crampton (MC) 10:12.98
7 Fairweather (SM) 2:03.14 7 Cohu (P) 4:37.00 7 Zukerman (SM) 10:23.57
8 Haynes (P) 2:04.14 8 Anderson (MC) 4:44.14 8 Hernandez (T) 10:30.38
9 Zhang (T) 2:06.15 9 Orta (SM) 4:45.07 9 Yoo (W) 10:31.16
10 Diffoot (W) 2:07.24 10 Richart (P) 4:45.68 10 Anderson (MC) 10:35.63
11 Brunk (SM) 2:09.22 11 Day (P) 4:47.60 24 Leduff (S) 11:40.58
               
110m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Patton (W) 14.89 1 Patton (W) 39.40 1 Peninsula 43.01
2 McKeel (MC) 15.25 2 Inaeun (S) 40.14 2 West 43.08
3 Sikors (BH) 15.26 3 Keyes (T) 40.19 3 Santa Monica 43.13
4 Keyes (T) 15.34 4 Sikors (BH) 40.62 4 Beverly Hills 43.79
5 Hantzarides (MC) 15.89 5 Lin (BH) 40.64 5 South 44.22
6 Banks (N) 15.97 6 Hantzarides (MC) 41.62 6 Mira Costa 46.10
7 Ng (BH) 16.63 7 Mead (BH) 42.06      
8 Lin (BH) 16.65            
               
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 West 3:22.84 1 Deutsch (T) 48'9" 1 Deutsch (T) 156'7"
2 Peninsula 3:25.42 2 Santarosa (P) 47'5" 2 Ngwun (T) 156'5"
3 Torrance 3:29.18 3 Matsubura (P) 46'6" 3 Lim (P) 150'4"
4 Beverly Hills 3:29.45 4 Kain (BH) 46'1" 4 Dobush (MC) 145'2"
5 Mira Costa 3:31.72 5 Solchanyk (SM) 45'2.5" 5 Hornesby (SM) 141'11"
6 South 3:33.40 6 Koppel (MC) 45'2" 6 MacGilvray (W) 140'3"
      7 Young (W) 43'6" 7 Isom (T) 136'7"
      8 Ngwun (T) 43'4" 8 Young (W) 133'9"
          13 Lunzer (S) 123'3"
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Watts (W) 21'9.75" 1 Howard (SM) 46'8.5" 1 Gumbrecht (SM) 6'6"
2 Maze (SM) 21'6" 2 Matthews (BH) 44'1.5" 2 Shackleford (BH) 6'0"
3 Brown (N) 21'1" 3 Maze (SM) 43'11.75" 3 Banks (N) 6'0"
4 Yung (BH) 20'3" 4 Brown (N) 41'6" 4 Kalama (T) 5'10"
5 Xu (S) 20'2.5" 5 Minor (W) 40'8.5" 5 Ingleman (MC) 5'10"
6 McKeel (MC) 19'11" 6 D'Silva (S) 38'4.5" 6 Xu (S) 5'8"
7 Lin (BH) 18'11.25" 7 McMillen (MC) 37'1.75" 7 Shum (P) 5'4"
8 Ciasulli (MC) 18'9" 8 Levine (MC) 37'1"      
9 D'Silva (S) 18'4" 9 Xu (S) 36'11"      
11 Brownlie (S) 18'0" 13 Brownlie (S) 34'1"      
               
Vault              
1 Webster (P) 13'0"            
2 Sakellarariadis (P) 13'0"            
3 Tuzkov (W) 13'0"            
4 Gonzalez (SM) 13'0"            
5 Wallace (MC) 13'0"            
6t Nakamoto (S) 12'6"            
6T Enos (MC) 12'6"            
6T Little (W) 12'6"            
6T Colon (SM) 12'6"            
16 Hence (S) 10'6"