2003 Track League Finals

Track Past Seasons

2003 Track Best Marks

2003 Track Special Awards

2003 Track Pictures

      Boys Frosh/Soph        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Fletcher (MS) 12.03 1 Chisom(BH) 24.24 1 Chisom (BH) 53.62
2 Nagahawatta (N) 12.12 2 Fletcher (MS) 24.57 2 Gorney (S) 54.92
3 Iddrussu (BH) 12.27 3 Nagahawatta (N) 24.59 3 Lim (N) 56.70
4 Velasco (N) 12.35 4 Hino (N) 25.13 4 Stout (T) 56.78
5 Bauer (T) 12.37 5 Bennet (MS) 25.15 5 Stacey (N) 57.06
6 Dela Paz (BH) 12.45 6 Bauer (T) 25.37 6 Roberts (N) 58.13
7 Bayyon (MS) 12.72 7 Velasco (N) 25.50 7 Cohen (BH) 58.23
8 Prince (BH) 13.13 8 Speights (N) 32.73 8 Govan (MS) 58.97
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Stanford (MS) 2:07.13 1 Goldman (BH) 4:42.22 1 Goldman (BH) 10:34.6
2 Ferrara A (S) 2:07.87 2 Ferrara A (S) 4:42.54 2 Raya (T) 10:37.8
3 Pajouhen (BH) 2:07.96 3 Raya (T) 4:47.33 3 Ledford (S) 10:41.5
4 Butt (T) 2:08.14 4 Brazeal (T) 4:51.44 4 Takaki (N) 11:05.1
5 Cramer (BH) 2:09.14 5 Ledford (S) 4:53.02 5 Villanueva (T) 11:32.7
6 Sarnoff (BH) 2:11.43 6 Villanueva (T) 5:07.32 6 Yeh (T) 11:41.0
7 Algenio (T) 2:16.73 7 Lopez (N) 5:11.23 7 Stutts (BH) 11:45.8
8 Gonzales (N) 2:21.44 8 Sarnoff (BH) 5:13.77 8 Walters (N) 11:45.9
                 
               
100m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Banks (N) 16.95 1 Sutton (T) 44.02 1 North 46.59
2 Sutton (T) 17.29 2 Mejia (S) 44.57 2 Beverly 47.26
3 Jones (N) 17.45 3 Lewis (MS) 46.51 3 Morningside 47.78
4 Mejia (S) 17.61 4 Barth (BH) 47.03 4 South 49.51
5 Lewis (MS) 19.80 5 Banks (N) 47.09 5 Torrance 54.96
6 Barth (BH) 20.15 6 Kim (S) 49.56       
7 Kim (S) 20.15 7 Menges (S) 50.97      
8 Chen (T) 20.68            
               
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 Morningside 3:41.79 1 DelaPaz (BH) 44'0.5" 1 Auelua (N) 111'9"
2 Beverly 3:42.56 2 Kuwahara (S) 39'7" 2 Kuwahara (S) 100'11"
3 Torrance 3:45.55 3 Sugiura (BH) 38'4" 3 Hammervold (N) 97'9"
4 South 3:45.79 4 Ramirez (BH) 37'4.5" 4 Grogan (N) 95'5"
5 North 3:49.23 5 Grogan (N) 36'3.75" 5 DelaPaz (BH) 93'6"
      6 Murabata (N) 36'2" 6 Son (T) 91'1"
      7 Huynh (N) 35'10" 7 Sugiura (BH) 89'11"
      8 Herman(S) 35'7.5" 8 Omi-Freeman (S) 89'7"
    14 Heckman (S) 32'5.5" 12 Cooke (S) 85'7"
    17 Cooke (S) 31'6.5" 13 Heckman(S) 83'0"
    18 Omi-Freeman (S) 30'8.25" 17 Herman (S) 76'3"
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Tran (N) 18'3.5" 1 Bennett (MS) 38'3.75" 1 Dangor (BH) 5'4"
2 Mejia (S) 18'0.5" 2 Levin (BH) 37'4" 2 Brennan (S) 5'4"
3 Banks (N) 17'11.5" 3 Kabani (BH) 35'11" 3 Iddrussu (BH) 5'4"
4 Dangor (BH) 17'7" 4 Stout (T) 35'7.5" 4 Jones (N) 5'2"
5 Kabani (BH) 17'6" 5 Madeux (S) 35'7" 5 Bond (S) 5'2"
6 Levin (BH) 17'2.5" 6 Tran (N) 35'5" 6 Kabani BH) 5'2"
7 Velasco (N) 16'8" 7 Webster (S) 34'7" 7 DiMarco (S) 5'2"
8 Zayas (S) 16'7.5" 8 Murray (T) 34'5.5" 8 Levin (BH) 5'0"
10 Fend (S) 16'3.5" 10 Gonzales (S) 34'0" 10 Madeux (S) 5'0"
11 DiMarco (S) 16'3" 11 Zayas (S) 33'8.5"      
12 Madeux (S) 15'11"            
16 Gonzales (S) 14'8.5"            
               
Vault              
1 Webster (S) 9'6"            
2 Guzman (T) 9'0"            
3 Condie (T) 9'0"            
4 Bond (S) 9'0"            
5 Williams (T) 8'6"            
6 Sarazen (T) 8'0"            
7 Shimizu (S) 8'0"            
8 Williams (N) 8'0"            
               
      Girls Frosh/Soph        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Comarcho (N) 13.53 1 Lyons (T) 28.26 1 Bellows (T)  
2 Fabio (S) 13.61 2 Eidelman (BH) 28.46 2 Yadegar (BH)  
3 Lyons (T) 13.73 3 Fabio (S) 28.50 3 Gonzaque (N)  
4 Eidelman(BH) 13.88 4 Comarcho (N) 29.11 4 Kanai (N)  
5 Um (T) 13.89 5 Smith (N) 29.51 5 Phillips (S)  
6 Salva (N) 14.15 6 Gonzaque (N) 28.55 6 Goff (MS)  
7 Smith (N) 14.17 7 Ostrezega (BH) 29.65 7 Suh (BH)  
8 Alexander (N) 14.23 8 Meredith (T) 29.94 8 Gordon (MS)  
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Thieme (S) 2:34.82 1 Thieme (S) 5:47.52 1 Wirtschafter (BH)  
2 Tsurumaki (N) 2:38.12 2 Wirtschafter (BH) 5:49.66 2 Kaneko (N)  
3 Garth (MS) 2:38.76 3 Zimmerman (S) 5:54.92 3 Fernandez (S)  
4 Zimmerman (S) 2:39.65 4 Bradbury (BH) 5:57.63 4 Weinkle (BH)  
5 Samandary (BH) 2:40.71 5 Fernandez (S) 6:05.66 5 Treivush (BH)  
6 Miyosi (T) 2:41.53 6 Chaing (T) 6:11.33 6 Tillapaugh (N)  
7 Chaing (T) 2:49.54 7 Martin (N) 6:12.46 7 Cordon (BH)  
8 Martin (N) 2:51.60 8 Thom (N) 6:16.93 8 Hecht (BH)  
               
100m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Wright (BH) 19.16 1 Campbell (S) 52.27 1 North  
2 Hawkins (MS) 19.93 2 Wright (BH) 53.87 2 Beverly  
3 Pace (N) 20.08 3 Pace (N) 56.92 3 Torrance  
4 Livotsky (BH) 21.06 4 Clark (N) 57.82 4 South  
5 Tran (BH) 21.21 5 Hawkins (MS) 57.90 5 Morningside  
6 Wu (S) 22.11 6 Lee (BH) 59.82       
7 Parral (N) 24.35 7 Martyn (S) 1:01.16      
      8 Wu (N) 1:02.20      
               
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 South 4:33.63 1 Aupiu M (S) 28'3.75" 1 Aupiu M (S)  
2 Torrance 4:37.63 2 Hale (BH) 28'0.5" 2 Craighead (N)  
3 Beverly 4:41.72 3 Thomson (N) 27'5" 3 Girgis (S)  
4 North 4:46.38 4 Craighead (N) 26'6.5" 4 Dwyer (S)  
5 Morningside 4:48.28 5 Dwyer (S) 26'3.5" 5 Thomson (N)  
      6 Girgis (S) 25'11.5" 6 Sheppard (S)  
      7 Elliot (N) 25'2.75" 7 Oliver (N)  
      8 Jordan (BH) 25'1.5" 8 Infante (N)  
    9 Doma (S) 24'2" 9 Doma (S)  
    14 Sheppard (S) 19'2.5"      
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Dai (BH) 15'3.5" 1 Dai (BH) 32'3.25" 1 Hong (S)  
2 Smith (N) 14'1" 2 Garcia (BH) 29'6.75" 2 Samandary (BH)  
3 Garcia (BH) 13'9" 3 Campbell (S) 29'5.25" 3 Mercado (N)  
4 Duong (T) 13'6" 4 Kanai (N) 29'3.5" 4 Alexander (N)  
5 Mercado (N) 13'4" 5 Duong (T) 28'6" 5 Campbell (S)  
6 Hong (S) 13'3.5" 6 Um (T) 28'5.5" 6 Farzan (BH)  
7 Farzan (BH) 13'0.5" 7 Penberthy (S) 27'3.25" 7 Duong (T)  
8 Um (T) 13'0.25" 8 Craighead (N) 27'1.5" 8 Pace (N)  
10 Nagasako (S) 12'3" 11 Zimmerman (S) 25'7"      
14 Puscas (S) 11'5" 14 Hong (S) 24'8.25"      
               
Vault              
1 Jones (T) 8'0"            
2 Fraser D (S) 8'0"            
3 Campbell (S) 7'0"            
4 Nugent (S) 6'6"            
5 Nishi (N) 6'0"            
                 
               
      Girls Varsity        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Moore (N) 12.92 1 Hubbard (N) 26.77 1 Wills (BH) 1:01.41
2 Williams (N) 13.16 2 Moore (N) 27.14 2 Rojas (N) 1:01.83
3 Samuel (MS) 13.20 3 Freeman (BH) 27.46 3 Simmons (MS) 1:03.14
4 Freeman (BH) 13.31 4 Rojas (N) 28.01 4 Newman (BH) 1:03.60
5 Munzer (BH) 13.55 5 Torrence (T) 28.59 5 Miller (MS) 1:04.16
6 Stokes (MS) 13.76 6 Buck (S) 29.02 6 Dobbins (MS) 1:06.53
7 Torrence (T) 13.76 7 Samuel (MS) 29.61      
8 Williams (N) 14.65 8 Dobbins (MS) 29.62      
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Salinas (S) 2:26.95 1 Farish (S) 5:28.60 1 Farish (S) 12:16.45
2 Sklar (BH) 2:31.44 2 Salinas (S) 5:31.40 2 Li (T) 12:29.60
3 Azzam (N) 2:34.15 3 Lynch (N) 5:38.39 3 Morrison (S) 12:40.61
4 Le (T) 2:34.90 4 Morrison (S) 5:41.60 4 Feltham (S) 13:00.60
5 Ives (BH) 2:36.83 5 Feltham (S) 5:52.05 5 Rogel (T) 13:21.42
6 Lynch (N) 2:39.54 6 Ehrdardt (BH) 6:02.91       
7 Duncan (S) 2:45.05 7 Lee (T) 6:19.10      
8 Lee (T) 2:56.54 8 Gutknecht (T) 6:39.87      
                  
100m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Edwards (S) 16.00 1 Williams (N) 45.66 1 North 50.33
2 Moore (MS) 16.86 2 Moore (MS) 45.80 2 Morningside 50.64
3 Fischer (BH) 17.47 3 Boyce (S) 49.49 3 Beverly Hills 50.91
4 Hollimon (N) 17.50 4 Nitake (T) 50.17      
5 Nitake (T) 18.02 5 Cadres (BH) 51.48      
6 Nagatani (T) 18.84 6 Fischer (BH) 51.61      
7 Peterson (BH) 19.75 7 Peterson (BH) 52.49      
8 Gonzalez (N) 19.78 8 Hollimon (N) 52.82      
                 
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 Moringside 4:14.59 1 Crochet (BH) 37'4" 1 Robbins (S) 110'3"
2 North 4:15.10 2 Robbins (S) 32'8" 2 Crochet (BH) 107'4"
3 Beverly 4:16.34 3 Baker (MS) 31'5" 3 Lewis (MS) 97'11"
      4 Jordan (BH) 30'6.5" 4 Thompson (MS) 90'11"
       5 Aupiu N (S) 30'5" 5 Aupiu N (S) 90'10"
       6 Goldman (BH) 28'10.5" 6 MacDonald (T) 86'2"
       7 Li (BH) 28'3" 7 Baker (MS) 80'11"
      8 Khan (N) 26'4.5" 8 Li (BH) 80'6"
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Munzer (BH) 16'5.5" 1 Stokes (MS) 33'5" 1 Edwards (S) 5'0"
2 Edwards (S) 15'5.5" 2 Munzer (BH) 32'8.75" 2 Drischler (T) 4'8"
3 Till (S) 14'8" 3 Edwards (S) 32'1.25" 3 Campos (N) 4'8"
4 Stokes (MS) 14'6" 4 Till (S) 30'9.75" 4 Ross (N) 4'8"
5 Campos (N) 14'1" 5 Campos (N) 30'7.5" 5 Till (S) 4'6"
6 O'Malley (N) 14'0" 6 Ross (N) 29'7.25" 6 O'Malley (N) 4'6"
7 Hubbard (N) 14'0" 7 Duncan (S) 29'5" 7 Codd (T) 4'6"
8 Ross (N) 14'0" 8 Codd (T) 29'5" 8 Willmer (BH) 4'4"
10 Duncan (S) 13'9.75" 12 Barrington (S) 25'4.75"      
14 Creighton (S) 12'1.75"            
               
Vault              
1 Fraser (S) 8'9.5"            
2 Nishi (N) 7'0"            
               
      Boys Varsity        
               
100m     200m     400m  
1 Nelson (T) 11.48 1 Hobbs (MS) 22.72 1 Montgomery (S) 50.57
2 Hobbs (MS) 11.52 2 Brown D (S) 22.94 2 Diaz (N) 50.67
3 Brown D (S) 11.61 3 Tatum (MS) 23.11 3 Rice (BH) 51.28
4 Butler (MS) 11.68 4 Shackleford (BH) 23.28 4 Tatum (MS) 51.44
5 McCullen (MS) 11.69 5 Walker (BH) 23.32 5 Hill (T) 51.61
6 Shackleford (BH) 11.77 6 Hill (T) 23.67 6 Brown T (S) 53.36
7 McFedries (BH) 11.96 7 Butler (MS) 23.70 7 Stallworth (BH) 53.84
8 Roxas (N) 11.98 8 McFedries (BH) 24.76 8 Willis (MS) 54.95
                 
800m     1600m     3200m  
1 Davis (N) 2:01.51 1 Essex (BH) 4:23.7.9 1 Ferrara D (S) 9:54.14
2 Essex (BH) 2:01.77 2 Davis (N) 4:24.58 2 Watt (BH) 10:17.93
3 Mori (N) 2:08.50 3 Ferrara D (S) 4:25.35 3 McCoy (S) 10:23.90
4 Myers (T) 2:08.92 4 Guzman (S) 4:36.54 4 Shachter (BH) 10:28.65
5 Meyers (S) 2:13.71 5 Hastings (S) 4:44.09 5 Guzman (S) 10:30.35
6 Dasgupta (T) 2:15.38 6 McCoy (S) 4:46.59 6 Quinn (T) 10:32.40
7 Garcia (S) 2:15.59 7 Meyers (S) 4:56.48 7 Hastings (S) 10:58.69
8 Shintani (N) 2:17.34 8 Dsagupta (T) 5:08.53 8 Wight (T) 11:00.03
      9 Castro (T) 5:12.03 9 Annon (N) 11:42.31
      10 Madlangbayan (N) 5:15.44 10 Salguero (T) 11:46.72
            11 Emori (S) 11:52.76
          12 Wada (N) 12:13.50
               
100m Hurdles     300m Hurdles     4x100m Relay  
1 Montgomery (S) 15.56 1 Inauen (S) 39.84 1 Beverly 44.07
2 Ivory (BH) 15.71 2 Montgomery (S) 41.25 2 Morningside 44.08
3 Kalama (T) 15.74 3 Kalama (T) 42.45 3 Torrance 44.19
4 Nazarian (BH) 16.02 4 Ng (BH) 42.82 4 South 45.00
5 Banks (N) 16.05 5 Ivory (BH) 42.83 5 North 45.44
6 Ng (BH) 16.56 6 Nazarian (BH) 43.27      
7 Rosen (S) 16.83 7 Rosen (S) 43.56      
8 Wise (T) 18.01 8 Edwards (MS) 43.80      
                 
4x400m Relay     Shot Put     Discus  
1 Morningside 3:27.49 1 Ngwun (T) 48'7" 1 Yu (BH) 137'10"
2 Beverly 3:27.52 2 Paysinger (BH) 47'11.5" 2 Ngwun (T) 137'0"
3 South 3:27.58 3 Gustavis (N) 46'2" 3 Yashar (BH) 124'6"
4 North 3:34.49 4 Obrand (T) 41'5.5" 4 Obrand (T) 124'5"
5 Torrance 3:40.89 5 Letuli (N) 41'3" 5 Letuli (N) 116'7"
      6 Tupuola (T) 41'0.5" 6 Tupuola (T) 109'11"
      7 Thajhadi (BH) 40'10" 7 Marsiglia (N) 109'10'
      8 Yashar (BH) 39'8" 8 Obi (MS) 109'7"
          9 Grella (S) 100'2"
          13 Ralston (S) 93'8"
          15 Rezek (S) 87'7"
          18 Taylor (S) 74'11"
               
Long Jump     Triple Jump     High Jump  
1 Nelson (T) 23'8.25" 1 Finney (T) 46'3" 1 Finney (T) 6'4"
2 Finney (T) 22'9" 2 Brown (N) 44'4.25" 2 Kalama (T) 6'0"
3 Brown (N) 20'11.5" 3 Mejia (N) 40'11.5" 3 Matson (N) 6'0"
4 Sanchez (S) 19'10" 4 Franklin (N) 39'5" 4 Akilu (BH) 5'10"
5 Spitzer (BH) 19'8" 5 Bennett (MS) 39'3" 5 Walker (BH) 5'10"
6 McCullen (MS) 19'2" 6 Xu (S) 37'7.75" 6 Banks (N) 5'10"
7 Moreno (MS) 18'5.5" 7 Kim (S) 36'9" 7 Spitzer (BH) 5'6"
8 Bennett (MS) 18'4.75" 8 Ibarra (S) 35'4" 8 Ortega (S) 5'6"
9 Xu (S) 18'0.25" 9 Moreno (MS) 33'0.5"      
11 Ibarra (S) 17'6.5"            
               
Vault              
1 Waybright (S) 12'0"            
2 Lim (N) 11'0"            
3 Mayeda (S) 10'6"            
4 Tamae (T) 10'0"