Track League Champions

Track Past Results
Prior to 1994 unknown      
         
Boys       Girls  
1994 Pioneer Morton, Chad 100m  - 11.08 Harris, Holly 100m - 12.59
  McDaniel, Billy Shot - 49'6" Harris, Holly 200m - 26.43
  Brossett, Marty High - 5'8" Ferrara, Simone 800m - 2:31.84
  Signorelli, Mike Vault - 11'6" Ferrara, Simone 1600m - 5:36.90
  Louk, Mike Discus - 135'2.5" Siebold, Wendi Discus - 102'6"
      Maync, Tanya High - 5'0"
         
1995 Ocean Morton, Chad 200m - 21.4 Ferrara, Simone 800m - 2:22.9
  Brossett, Marty High - 6'8" Kalviste, Kaia Discus - 90'9.5"
         
1996 Ocean McNair, Jerry High - 6'2" Sunaoka, Reina Shot - 34'0"
  McNair, Jerry Triple - 46'4"    
         
1997 Ocean None   None  
         
1998 Ocean None   None  
         
1999 Bay None   Flack, McCaul 800m - 2:20.2
      Chan, Tien, Tien Long - 16'5.5"
         
2000 Bay None   Aupiu, S Shot - 35'2"
         
2001 Bay Neesby, Brian 3200m - 9:58.8 None  
         
2002 Bay None   None  
         
2003 Ocean Montgomery, Kyle 400m - 50.57 Salinas, Alex 800m - 2:26.85
  Montgomery, Kyle 110m H - 15.56 Farish, Katie 1600m - 5:28.60
  Ferrara, Damon 3200m - 9:54.14 Farish, Katie 3200m - 12:16.45
  Inauen, Jean Claude 300m H - 39.84 Edwards, Sasha 100m H - 16.00
  Waybright, Doug Vault - 12'0" Edwards, Sasha High - 5'0"
      Robbins, Stephanie Discus - 110'3"
      Fraser, Brittany Vault - 8'9.5"
         
2004 Ocean Ferrara, Andy 800m - 2:03.23 Jones, Elizabeth 3200m -12:06.19
  Ferrara, Damon 1600m 4:36.34 Edwards, Sasha 100m H - 15.22
  Ferrara, Damon 3200m - 9:55.97 Edwards, Sasha High - 4'8"
  Waybright, Doug Pole Vault - 14'0" Edwards, Sasha Triple - 34'7.5"
      Aupiu, Nicole Discus - 98'10"
      Fraser, Dylan Pole Vault - 8'0"
         
2005 Bay None   None  
         
2006 Bay Brown, Davon 100m - 10.97 None  
  Ferrara, Andy 800m - 1:59.71    
  Till, Garrett High Jump - 6'8"    
  4x400m 3:28.93    
         
2007 Pioneer Franklin, Roy Discus - 140'9.5" Jones, Elizabeth 1600m - 5:26.51
  Rothenberg, Jason Pole Vault - 12'6" Jones, Elizabeth 3200m - 12:02.42
      Kalmar, Kara Pole Vault - 9'6"
         
2008 Pioneer White, John Long - 20-4 Keenan, Kelly 1600m -5:37.2
  Henry, Austin 400m - 51.81 Kalmar, Kelly Vault - 10-0
         
2009 Pioneer White, John Long - 21-0 Schofield, Liz High - 5-0
  Henry, Austin 400m - 52.56 Schofield, Liz Long - 16-8
  Almeida, Tyler 1600m - 4:21.44 Kalmar, Kara Vault - 10-3
  Perry, Ryan 110m H - 16.14    
  Salinas, Andrew 3200m - 9:55.17    
  Skipps, Cruise Shot - 44-10.25    
         
2010 Pioneer Smith, Cody 110m H - 16.44 DeBiasio, Erica 3200m - 11:26.46
  Schulte, David Long - 20-0    
  Skipps, Rheid Shot - 39-6    
  Skipps, Rheid Discus - 126-10    
  4x100m 45.36    
  4x400m 3:26.9    
           
2011 Pioneer Jennewein, Jon Karl 400m - 51.63 Santos, Caitlyn 400m - 1:02.84
    Smith, Cody 110m H - 14.98 DeBiasio, Erica 3200m - 12:07.64
    4x100m 44.32 4x100m 51.14
    4x400m 3:32.04 4x400m 4:15.39
           
2012 Pioneer Redmond, James 1600m - 4:30.85 Henry, Alexis 100m - 12.24
    Redmond, James 3200m - 9:52.13 Henry, Alexis 200m - 26.17
    Smith, Cody 110m H - 14.65 Coscia, Kimberly 3200m - 11:34.12
    Smith, Cody 300m H - 39.88 Adams, Tyler Long Jump - 15-4.5
    4x400m 3:33.00 Grassl, Erica Shot Put - 32-10.75
        Grassl, Erica Vault - 8-6
4x100m 51.24
        4x400m 4:15.74
2013 Pioneer Kumarage, Dimitri 800m - 1:59.28 Henry, Alexis 100m - 12.77
    Lofgren, Nick 1600m - 4:28.07 Henry, Alexis 200m - 26.41
    Lofgren, Nick 3200m - 9:51.52 Coscia, Kimberly 1600m - 5:00.73
        Coscia, Kimberly 3200m - 11:04.96
        Adams, Tyler Long Jump - 15-10
        4x100m 49.60
2014 Pioneer Ruggeri, Dominic 200m - 22.92 Henry, Alexis 100m - 12.18
    Lofgren, Nick 1600m - 4:33.60 Henry, Alexis 200m - 25.43
    Lofgren, Nick 3200m - 9:56.73 Coscia, Kimberly 800m - 2:23.21
        Coscia, Kimberly 1600m - 5:12.07
        Coscia, Kimberly 3200m - 11:01.66
        Dear, Mari 100m H - 15.96
        4x100m 49.04
        4x400m 4:06.95
2015 Pioneer Lofgren, Nick 3200m - 9:22.58 Henry, Alexis 100m - 12.43
    4x100m 45.4 Henry, Alexis 200m - 25.62
        Ortega, Briana 400m - 1:02.49
        Coscia, Kimberly 1600m - 5:07.11
        Coscia, Kimberly 3200m - 11:05.28
        Dear, Mari 100m H - 15.59
        4x100m 49.25
        4x400m 4:09.31
2016 Pioneer Tookey, Evan 100m - 11.25 Holmes, Emma 800m - 2:25.06
    Tookey, Evan Long Jump - 21-5.75 Nesbit, Christie 3200m - 11:47.86
    Ranney, Brandon Triple Jump - 42-4.75 4x100m 51.14
    Jung, Tim High Jump - 5-8    
2017 Pioneer Tookey, Evan 100m - 11.03 Kinney, Marielle 800m - 2:26.77
    Tookey, Evan 200m - 22.53 Long, Brittany 100m H - 16.59
Ruskowski, Spencer Triple Jump - 41-2.25 Sasaki, Karin Pole Vault - 10-3
    4x100m 44.56