1984 XC Bay League Finals

XC Past Results

1984 XC Times

Bay League Finals @ Peninsula Course          
Boys Varsity:            
1 Edwards Rolling Hills 17:46 24 Elliot Redondo 19:25
2 Zeigler Mira Costa 18:05 25 Vox Palos Verdes 19:27
3 Byrd Palos Verdes 18:12 26 Busto Rolling Hills 19:29
4 Getty Rolling Hills 18:16 27 Carter West 19:39
5 Marsh Palos Verdes 18:17 28 Kides Mira Costa 19:49
6 Cole West 18:18 29 Freeman Redondo 19:51
7 Turner South 18:24 30 Martin Redondo 19:52
8 Barton Santa Monica 18:28 31 Baue Santa Monica 19:59
9 McNeil Rolling Hills 18:28 32 Faulkner South 20:02
10 Tilley Rolling Hills 18:30 33 Sanus Mira Costa 20:07
11 Flynn West 18:32 34 Rand S 20:19
12 Areaga Palos Verdes 18:35 35 Stenhouse West 20:20
13 Faulk Palos Verdes 18:41 36 Bartholio Redondo 20:20
14 Harris Redondo 18:44 37 Jacobs Redondo 20:31
15 Scudamore Redondo 18:48 38 Gesske Santa Monica 20:36
16 Stern Santa Monica 18:51 39 Lemieux West 20:42
17 Piper Palos Verdes 18:52 40 Christenson South 20:43
18 Cantine Rolling Hills 18:52 41 Newman South 20:55
19 LeBaron Mira Costa 19:07 42 Hill South 21:00
20 Ruona Rolling Hills 19:16 43 Hoffman Mira Costa 21:23
21 Hoffman West 19:19 44 Sawyer South 22:01
22 Seborra Santa Monica 19:21 45 Leung West 22:02
23 Brothers Redondo 19:23 46 Anderson Mira Costa 23:21
             
             
Girls Varsity:            
1 Ling Mira Costa 21:38 24 Dean Mira Costa 25:11
2 Moore Palos Verdes 21:46 25 Fulkerson South 25:12
3 Collins Rolling Hills NT 26 Halstead Mira Costa 25:13
4 Harrigan Palos Verdes NT 27 Sherman Santa Monica 25:43
5 Kelly Palos Verdes NT 28 Davies West 26:01
6 Merrell Palos Verdes NT 29 MacFarland West 26:04
7 Choate Palos Verdes NT 30 Wright Santa Monica 26:15
8 Weldon Palos Verdes NT 31 Hale South 26:16
9 Dunlap Palos Verdes NT 32 Fox Rolling Hills 26:24
10 Weise Rolling Hills 23:08 33 Miller Redondo 26:28
11 Pogorelsky Rolling Hills 23:27 34 Bergstrom South 27:01
12 Alaario West 23:49 35 Dowell West 27:11
13 Melman Mira Costa 24:17 36 Mangel South 27:12
14 Pierce Redondo 24:21 37 Scotto West 27:21
15 DiFiore Rolling Hills 24:27 38 Heumoird Redondo 27:31
16 Woodhouse Rolling Hills 24:28 39 Petrusk Santa Monica 27:38
17 Orme Rolling Hills 24:31 40 Spotts Redondo 28:03
18 Ratay Santa Monica 24:32 41 Railing South 28:07
19 Kau Redondo 24:34 42 Heidebrecht West 28:20
20 Seawright Mira Costa 24:45 43 Dudley Santa Monica 28:37
21 Schnarf Mira Costa 24:51 44 Babbitt South 29:12
22 Pousson West 24:54 45 Welker South 29:19
23 Sauber Mira Costa 25:02        
             
Boys Junior Varsity:            
1 Murphy Palos Verdes 19:01 39 Whitehead Mira Costa 21:59
2 Byrd Palos Verdes 19:22 40 Seybold West 22:00
3 Snider Palos Verdes 19:26 41 McLellen South 22:05
4 Martin Rolling Hills 19:32 42 Colter Rolling Hills 22:08
5 Driscol Palos Verdes 19:38 43 Anderson Redondo 22:09
6 Leopold Rolling Hills 19:48 44 O'Connors Palos Verdes 22:09
7 Smith Palos Verdes 20:01 45 Neumann Santa Monica 22:31
8 Solis Palos Verdes 20:08 46 Spencer West 22:37
9 Khaleeki Palos Verdes 20:09 47 Wong South 22:46
10 Tokaji Palos Verdes 20:09 48 West Mira Costa 22:52
11 Millea Palos Verdes 20:15 49 Rogue Rolling Hills 22:54
12 Sun Palos Verdes 20:19 50 Duyshart West 22:58
13 Dougher Mira Costa 20:40 51 Applegate West 22:58
14 Coffman Rolling Hills 20:42 52 Lee West 22:59
15 McCarty Redondo 20:44 53 Campbell Mira Costa 23:04
16 Banks Redondo 20:51 54 Chin Santa Monica 23:05
17 Picarelli Palos Verdes 20:52 55 Norwood Rolling Hills 23:05
18 Higa Mira Costa 20:53 56 Hoffman Mira Costa 23:20
19 McGowan Redondo 20:57 57 Thorpe West 23:25
20 Olsen Palos Verdes 20:58 58 Villalobos Mira Costa 23:30
21 Corpus West 20:59 59 Henery Rolling Hills 23:35
22 Carnival Mira Costa 21:06 60 Morrison West 23:41
23 Miyazaki Santa Monica 21:07 61 Acker Redondo 23:49
24 McClory West 21:10 62 Reniker West 23:55
25 Evans Palos Verdes 21:12 63 Bobo West 23:56
26 Inscope Mira Costa 21:19 64 Cook Mira Costa 24:04
27 Leung West 21:23 65 Chapman Mira Costa 24:09
28 Danats Palos Verdes 21:26 66 Allen West 24:18
29 Deppe Rolling Hills 21:27 67 Grace Redondo 24:27
30 Widmann Redondo 21:35 68 Kim South 24:33
31 Fouls Redondo 21:36 69 Cunha West 24:35
32 Larson South 21:37 70 Ractian Mira Costa 24:49
33 Sellwt Santa Monica 21:41 71 Vosburg Santa Monica 25:03
34 Beitzel Redondo 21:42 72 Brennan West 25:37
35 Martyniak Rolling Hills 21:47 73 Mayo Redondo 25:48
36 Lee Rolling Hills 21:53 74 Leonard Rolling Hills 26:02
37 McCarty Redondo 21:56 75 Cormier Santa Monica 26:39
38 Volz West 21:58 76      
             
Girls Junior Varsity:            
1 Yu Palos Verdes 21:44 42 Bertelsen West 27:19
2 Yoshikawa Palos Verdes 21:54 43 Smith West 27:33
3 Burns Palos Verdes 22:26 44 Burns Palos Verdes 27:34
4 Wright Palos Verdes 23:07 45 Solls Palos Verdes 27:40
5 Liu Palos Verdes 23:11 46 Dalenbach Palos Verdes 27:45
6 Leichter Palos Verdes 23:16 47 Coffman Rolling Hills 27:47
7 Black Palos Verdes 23:27 48 Ivener Rolling Hills 27:58
8 Simmons Palos Verdes 23:35 49 LaFornara Rolling Hills 28:00
9 Fill Palos Verdes 23:42 50 Chipeska Mira Costa 28:07
10 Wilson Palos Verdes 24:15 51 Hansen Palos Verdes 28:14
11 Miller Palos Verdes 24:32 52 Lucas Palos Verdes 28:17
12 Moffeit Mira Costa 24:45 53 Simmonds Palos Verdes 28:25
13 Zimmerman Palos Verdes 25:08 54 Sperling West 28:31
14 Snider Palos Verdes 25:18 55 Yu Palos Verdes 28:43
15 Powers Mira Costa 25:19 56 Roe Mira Costa 28:53
16 Wallace Palos Verdes 25:29 57 Fomisy West 28:56
17 Anderson Mira Costa 25:30 58 Harrison West 29:02
18 Miller Mira Costa 25:31 59 Ballershawl Redondo 29:05
19 Glantz Rolling Hills 25:33 60 Hamilton Palos Verdes 29:17
20 Kelly Palos Verdes 25:34 61 Schaefer Mira Costa 29:32
21 Creelman Mira Costa 25:47 62 Graham West 29:43
22 Kuwahara Palos Verdes 25:48 63 Sears West 29:46
23 Cowan Palos Verdes 25:52 64 Weganen Redondo 29:49
24 Reese Palos Verdes 25:55 65 Lund West 29:52
25 Moore Palos Verdes 25:57 66 Snyder Redondo 29:56
26 Sanders Mira Costa 26:05 67 Mercier Mira Costa 30:13
27 Termanini Palos Verdes 26:13 68 Holbrook West 30:21
28 Figueroa West 26:24 69 Nassi Mira Costa 30:50
29 Sinay Palos Verdes 26:32 70 Heeling Redondo 31:21
30 Kono West 26:32 71 Jung Rolling Hills 31:32
31 Brandes Mira Costa 26:33 72 No Name ? NT
32 Sumner Palos Verdes 26:44 73 Wiley Mira Costa 32:08
33 Wong Rolling Hills 26:50 74 Telchmann Mira Costa 32:18
34 Price Palos Verdes 26:56 75 Mitsukawa West 32:20
35 Sheridan Palos Verdes 26:56 76 Cramer South 32:22
36 Proctor Mira Costa 26:56 77 Achean Rolling Hills 32:23
37 Vantorn Palos Verdes 26:59 78 McElroy Mira Costa 32:24
38 Watson Redondo 27:00 79 Leamon West 32:52
39 Brody South 27:10 80 Macleaod West 33:12
40 Kimm Mira Costa 27:16 81 Kaemmerer Rolling Hills NT
41 Sawyer South 27:17 82 Groven West NT
               
               
Boys Sophomore:            
1 Fuerer Palos Verdes 19:12 40 Denny Mira Costa 22:19
2 Hatch Palos Verdes 19:13 41 Sterling Palos Verdes 22:32
3 Parker Rolling Hills 19:20 42 Burke Rolling Hills 22:36
4 Africano Rolling Hills 19:28 43 Libuser Santa Monica 22:39
5 Swanson Mira Costa 19:37 44 Hendrickson West 22:42
6 Ladner South 19:44 45 Vistkoanta Rolling Hills 22:50
7 Cattivera Mira Costa 19:45 46 Koster Santa Monica 22:52
8 Pranke South 20:08 47 McCall West 22:53
9 Dudman Palos Verdes 20:15 48 Mayer West 22:58
10 McQueary Mira Costa 20:17 49 Richardson West 23:02
11 Black Palos Verdes 20:23 50 Bain West 23:04
12 Laughlin Santa Monica 20:31 51 Nicholas Mira Costa 23:05
13 Christie South 20:37 52 Applegate West 23:12
14 Maille West 20:44 53 Stevens Santa Monica 23:12
15 Johnson Mira Costa 20:47 54 Tatikian Mira Costa 23:13
16 Bream Santa Monica 20:47 55 Watson Palos Verdes 23:13
17 Ward Rolling Hills 20:49 56 Vita Mira Costa 23:14
18 Takenaka Rolling Hills 20:50 57 Mitzenmacher Palos Verdes 23:17
19 Stevens Rolling Hills 20:50 58 Yon Rolling Hills 23:27
20 Vasquez Santa Monica 20:56 59 Busch Redondo 23:28
21 Norton South 20:56 60 Rayor Palos Verdes 23:33
22 Tokaji Palos Verdes 20:58 61 Cheung West 23:33
23 Parker West 20:59 62 Lawyer Palos Verdes 23:36
24 Adams South 21:02 63 Smith Rolling Hills 23:39
25 Eddy Mira Costa 21:05 64 Asch Palos Verdes 23:42
26 Villalobos Mira Costa 21:06 65 Hollis Rolling Hills 23:51
27 Leminder Rolling Hills 21:08 66 Kuhrie Rolling Hills 23:52
28 Haworth Palos Verdes 21:26 67 Gubser Mira Costa 23:56
29 Ginsburg Palos Verdes 21:41 68 Beck Rolling Hills 24:20
30 Hoffman Redondo 21:41 69 Scott Palos Verdes 24:22
31 Morrow Santa Monica 21:49 70 Salzman Rolling Hills 24:25
32 Lally Santa Monica 21:52 71 Duenes Rolling Hills 24:43
33 Spinks Santa Monica 21:53 72 Dandurand Mira Costa 24:53
34 Martin Rolling Hills 21:54 73 Phelps West 25:08
35 Sawyer South 22:03 74 Bailing West 25:22
36 Choi Rolling Hills 22:08 75 Stoll West 25:40
37 Kuchler Palos Verdes 22:09 76 Robinson Rolling Hills 25:45
38 Christenson South 22:14 77 Renn Santa Monica 26:43
39 Stend Redondo 22:18 78 Lee Santa Monica 28:43
               
             
Boys Freshmen:            
1 Furer Palos Verdes 18:58 54 Dandunan Rolling Hills 23:01
2 King Mira Costa 19:19 55 Conway Palos Verdes 23:03
3 Schnare Mira Costa 19:21 56 Chen Palos Verdes 23:04
4 Haruey Mira Costa 19:26 57 Zeigler Mira Costa 23:04
5 Ward West 19:31 58 Rico West 23:05
6 Marckx Rolling Hills 19:39 59 Gibello Palos Verdes 23:14
7 Baker Mira Costa 19:45 60 Volz West 23:18
8 Kimball Palos Verdes 19:48 61 Roguesmore West 23:19
9 Cravatt Palos Verdes 19:49 62 Kerr West 23:20
10 Tokuda South 19:50 63 Lew Rolling Hills 23:30
11 Hunziker Redondo 19:50 64 Gabaldon West 23:31
12 Shlens Palos Verdes 19:55 65 Mathies Rolling Hills 23:32
13 Shinomiya Mira Costa 19:58 66 Hendrickson West 23:47
14 Santos Rolling Hills 20:01 67 Chung South 23:57
15 Aro Rolling Hills 20:04 68 Wolfe Mira Costa 23:58
16 French South 20:09 69 Hales West 23:59
17 Sumino West 20:14 70 Allen Mira Costa 24:04
18 Hasegawa Palos Verdes 20:25 71 Lockyear South 24:06
19 Baldwin Redondo 20:26 72 Aguiler Mira Costa 24:07
20 Conkling South 20:36 73 Miller Mira Costa 24:07
21 Marckx Rolling Hills 20:43 74 Cohow West 24:08
22 Montgomcery Mira Costa 20:44 75 Gu Rolling Hills 24:30
23 Capozzola Palos Verdes 20:51 76 Li Rolling Hills 24:32
24 Reeves Palos Verdes 21:00 77 Lee South 24:33
25 Fulton Mira Costa 21:03 78 Foley Rolling Hills 24:39
26 Lawrence Rolling Hills 21:06 79 Trevor Redondo 24:43
27 Herderson Palos Verdes 21:08 80 Tomeslan Redondo 24:44
28 Williams Palos Verdes 21:11 81 McCloskey West 24:45
29 Sloane Mira Costa 21:11 82 Griffing South 24:48
30 Patay Palos Verdes 21:13 83 Breles Mira Costa 24:50
31 Coordt Mira Costa 21:19 84 West Mira Costa 24:51
32 Starner West 21:27 85 Hawkins Rolling Hills 24:52
33 Lacy South 21:33 86 Oh South 24:53
34 Medler West 21:39 87 Sherman Mira Costa 24:53
35 Ausborne South 21:48 88 Iverson Redondo 24:54
36 Getty Rolling Hills 21:52 89 West West 25:02
37 Carrol Palos Verdes 21:56 90 Futrell West 25:03
38 Forbes Palos Verdes 21:8 91 Schipper Mira Costa 25:06
39 Fulton Mira Costa 21:59 92 Yang West 25:08
40 Ehrhardt Mira Costa 22:03 93 Creek West 25:09
41 Perkins West 22:07 94 Kim South 25:23
42 Forbes Palos Verdes 22:12 95 Rosiak South 25:36
43 Harris Redondo 22:15 96 Popham West 25:42
44 Lee Palos Verdes 22:19 97 Johnson Mira Costa 26:04
45 Cooley Redondo 22:20 98 Yamada West 26:05
46 Baligad Redondo 22:21 99 Wong South 26:10
47 Stern Santa Monica 22:26 100 Hugunin Mira Costa 26:29
48 Renoult South 22:38 101 Cerry Redondo 27:16
49 Hirshman Santa Monica 22:39 102 Kim West NT
50 Lin West 22:49 103 Moreales Mira Costa NT
51 Chen West 22:52 104 Lee South NT
52 Spitzer Redondo 22:55 105 Kolas West NT
53 Tsai West 23:00 106 Slotsve South NT