1987 XC Bay League Finals

XC Past Results


1987 XC Times

1987 XC Special Awards

Bay League Finals @ Cal State Dominguez Hills        
             
Boys Varsity:            
1 Scudamore Palos Verdes 15:26 22 Berman Rolling Hills 17:07
2 Hasegawa Palos Verdes 15:36 23 French South 17:16
3 Capozzola Palos Verdes 15:38 24 Lacy South 17:21
4 Cravett Palos Verdes 15:43 25 Ordway Rolling Hills 17:25
5 Boggess Palos Verdes 15:49 26 Christenson South 17:28
6 Manfredi Palos Verdes 15:51 27 Marks Rolling Hills 17:31
7 Conkling South 15:54 28 Coward Rolling Hills 17:33
8 Tokuda South 16:06 29 Polinar North 17:37
9 McKivett Rolling Hills 16:08 30 Morrow North 17:52
10 Marckx Rolling Hills 16:13 31 Brunold North 18:19
11 Carroll Palos Verdes 16:16 32 Rios North 18:23
12 Whitney Torrance 16:18 33 Kolakoski West 18:34
13 Erskine Torrance 16:19 34 Dell West 18:38
14 Bereskin Torrance 16:20 35 Tom North 18:44
15 Thom Torrance 16:22 36 Ravine West 18:46
16 Pose Torrance 16:23 37 Chavez North 19:02
17 Jones Torrance 16:;38 38 Dixon North 19:04
18 Walkup South 16:42 39 Starner West 19:10
19 Nishihara Torrance 16:47 40 Pervatt West 19:17
20 Aro Rolling Hills 16:50 41 Lee West 19:28
21 Griffing South 16:53 42 Ozenne West 19:48
               
             
Girls Varsity:            
1 Black Palos Verdes 17:59 21 Schwartz Torrance 2:08
2 Leichter Palos Verdes 18:11 22 Waters West 22:12
3 Fill Palos Verdes 18:12 23 Paris Rolling Hills 22:16
4 Sublett Palos Verdes 18:21 24 Deniz Torrance 22:36
5 Dilibero Palos Verdes 18:48 25 Maynard South 22:54
6 Goodrich Palos Verdes 19:07 26 Martel Torrance 23:07
7 Wiese Rolling Hills 19:21 27 Lew South 23:16
8 Scribe Palos Verdes 19:22 28 Ruona Rolling Hills 23:18
9 Pogorelsky Rolling Hills 20:31 29 Cooper North 23:21
10 Pousson West 20:38 30 Sheperd West 23:39
11 Muscoe Torrance 20:47 31 Sanders South 23:40
12 Schultz Torrance 21:10 32 Wilcox South 23:42
13 McDaniel South 21:24 33 Pompilio West 24:00
14 Severance Torrance 21:33 34 Nguyen West 24:12
15 Koto Torrance 21:36 35 Lockyear South 24:25
16 Burns Rolling Hills 21:48 36 Payne West 25:03
17 Senn Rolling Hills 21:53 37 Ellis North 26:51
18 Ivers South 21:56 38 Haynie North 27:38
19 Usui North 21:57 39 Masters North 29:25
20 Gregson Rolling Hills 21:59 40 Hirose North 29:27
               
               
Boys Junior Varsity:            
1 Kimball Palos Verdes 16:50 18 Cheng Palos Verdes 18:50
2 Khaleelz Palos Verdes 17:05 19 Chen Palos Verdes 18:56
3 Reeves Palos Verdes 17:17 20 Longacre Torrance 19:03
4 Bendavid Palos Verdes 17:31 21 Overby Palos Verdes 19:08
5 Heard Torrance 17:48 22 Hunter Rolling Hills 19:13
6 Lockyear South 17:49 23 Sanberg Rolling Hills 19:19
7 Patay Palos Verdes 17:52 24 Kelly Rolling Hills 19:29
8 Lone Rolling Hills 17:59 25 Hale Rolling Hills 19:31
9 Davis Palos Verdes 18:00 26 Funk Torrance 19:40
10 Wotton Torrance 18:10 27 Volkert Rolling Hills 19:47
11 Jensen Rolling Hills 18:15 28 Suh West 20:05
12 Little Rolling Hills 18:20 29 Nimura Rolling Hills 20:09
13 McCoy Rolling Hills 18:26 30 Ladner South 20:20
14 Sweet Torrance 18:33 31 Sangha Rolling Hills 20:31
15 Kodaira Palos Verdes 18:42 32 Takahashi North 20:33
16 Haskell South 18:44 33 Rengle Rolling Hills 20:58
17 Lee Torrance 18:48 34 Juvet West 21:46
             
             
Girls Junior Varsity:            
1 Black Palos Verdes 18:45 27 Yee Rolling Hills 23:37
2 McArthur Palos Verdes 19:54 28 Vanderpluym South 23:46
3 Moite Palos Verdes 20:23 29 Henricks Rolling Hills 24:03
4 O'Connor Palos Verdes 20:35 30 Statham Rolling Hills 24:06
5 Dellagatta Palos Verdes 21:01 31 Powell Palos Verdes 24:08
6 Snidef Palos Verdes 21:08 32 Hea Palos Verdes 24:20
7 Cwieka Palos Verdes 21:14 33 Menzies Torrance 24:23
8 Zareski Palos Verdes 21:37 34 Sone Palos Verdes 24:28
9 Paterson Palos Verdes 21:46 35 Kay Palos Verdes 24:34
10 Africano Rolling Hills 21:51 36 Blackwell Torrance 24:46
11 Powell Palos Verdes 21:56 37 Gison Torrance 24:53
12 Randall Palos Verdes 21:57 38 Sekiguchi Palos Verdes 24:57
13 Barrett Palos Verdes 22:01 39 Rivera South 25:04
14 Hamilton Rolling Hills 22:21 40 Bailine West 25:15
15 Allen Palos Verdes 22:30 41 Johnson Palos Verdes 25:48
16 Robinson Torrance 22:46 42 Fiddes Palos Verdes 26:03
17 Dyer South 22:56 43 Javer South 26:17
18 Alley Palos Verdes 23:02 44 Kaemerrere Rolling Hills 26:34
19 Marsh Palos Verdes 23:04 45 Thrush Torrance 26:36
20 Scarlett South 23:09 46 Paena West 28:26
21 Breh Torrance 23:18 47 Lee Torrance 29:07
22 Valentine Palos Verdes 23:22 48 Murphy Palos Verdes 29:10
23 Malone Palos Verdes 23:24 49 Pereos West 29:21
24 Ohara Torrance 23:25 50 James West 30:00
25 Winn Palos Verdes 23:27 51 Yang West 30:23
26 Martin Rolling Hills 23:33 52 Schlotzhamer Torrance 30:55
             
             
Boys Sophomores:            
1 Miles West 16:40 33 Chao Rolling Hills 19:43
2 Taylor South 17:16 34 Forbese Rolling Hills 19:57
3 Jimenez Torrance 17:26 35 Coventry North 20:00
4 Morris Torrance 17:30 36 Chandraratina Palos Verdes 20:01
5 yoder Palos Verdes 17:33 37 Moore Torrance 20:06
6 Dehart South 17:50 38 Beef Rolling Hills 20;1
7 Newman South 17:51 39 Chi Rolling Hills 20:20
8 Sweetland Torrance 18:05 40 Simonson Palos Verdes 20:24
9 Nimura Rolling Hills 18:09 41 Chen West 20:26
10 Bain West 18:13 42 Mintz South 20:28
11 Morimoto North 18:14 43 Yamasaki West 20:33
12 Hendrickson West 18:16 44 Hsu North 20:35
13 Cenzano Palos Verdes 18:21 45 Dahbura West 20:40
14 Cezanc Palos Verdes 18:23 46 Lan Torrance 20:54
15 Nah Palos Verdes 18:45 47 ?? West 20:56
16 Martin North 18:45 48 Lee Rolling Hills 21:16
17 Henry Rolling Hills 18:54 49 ?? Torrance 21:23
18 Iwasaki South 18:57 50 Mendez Torrance 21:24
19 Sumino West 18:59 51 Chen Rolling Hills 21:31
20 Kuhlman Rolling Hills 19:00 52 Tsuji South 21:32
21 DeMello Torrance 19;03 53 Sheng Palos Verdes 21:37
22 Lee Torrance 19;04 54 Croder Rolling Hills 21:52
23 Hourigan Palos Verdes 19:04 55 Green Palos Verdes 21:54
24 Foster Torrance 19:24 56 Falkner North 21:55
25 Wittleles Palos Verdes 19:26 57 Williams South 21:59
26 Wilcox Torrance 19:30 58 McCon North 22;02
27 Crawford South 19:30 59 Keenan Palos Verdes 22:15
28 Kunifusa Palos Verdes 19:35 60 Bradford South 22:31
29 Gebhards Torrance 19:37 61 Smit Palos Verdes 22:46
30 Lobue North 19:37 62 Saacke South 23:38
31 Mena West 19:38 63 Broder Palos Verdes 25:04
32 Ogami Palos Verdes 19:38        
               
               
Boys Freshmen:            
1 Rogers Palos Verdes 17:19 32 Carter West 20:21
2 Davis Palos Verdes 17:45 33 Chung West 20:21
3 Kollmeyer Torrance 17:46 34 Milligan North 20:24
4 Snider Palos Verdes 17:53 35 Yang Palos Verdes 20:26
5 Morris West 18:06 36 Bagby Palos Verdes 20:30
6 Soladay Palos Verdes 18:17 37 Fortunato West 20:42
7 Walker Palos Verdes 18:19 38 Yamamoto Rolling Hills 20:46
8 Royce West 18:27 39 McGowan South 20:52
9 Hobel Palos Verdes 18:29 40 Weeke Rolling Hills 21:05
10 Wherwood Palos Verdes 18:33 41 Jackson Palos Verdes 21:10
11 Leach Palos Verdes 18:36 42 Kim West 21:14
12 Komiya Rolling Hills 18:49 43 Kirton South 21:19
13 Murphy Torrance 18:57 44 Lal West 21:23
14 Shim Torrance 19:00 45 Lee Rolling Hills 21:27
15 Gayda North 19:00 46 Lee Rolling Hills 21:27
16 Schwartz Torrance 19:07 47 Davis Torrance 21:46
17 Vranesh South 19:14 48 Fullerton West 22:09
18 Villanueva South 19:16 49 Macy South 22:17
19 Yiakas South 19:17 50 Stinie Rolling Hills 22:17
20 Strubble Palos Verdes 19:17 51 Yasui South 22:27
21 Maddox South 19:23 52 Lampley Torrance 22:28
22 Louie Palos Verdes 19:30 53 Choe West 22:32
23 Chang West 19:33 54 Lee West 22:42
24 Hyde Palos Verdes 19:38 55 Middleon North 22:51
25 Choi Rolling Hills 19:42 56 DeLosRios South 22:55
26 Ryan Palos Verdes 19:53 57 Lu Rolling Hills 23:30
27 Ly West 20:03 58 Amitc Rolling Hills 23:33
28 Ramirez West 20;05 59 Choi West 23:38
29 Wang West 20:12 60 Ojeda Torrance 26:14
30 Knapp West 20:18 61 Michel Palos Verdes NT
31 Frantz West 20:20