1990 XC Pioneer League Finals

XC Past Results


1990 XC Times

Pioneer League Finals @ Palos Verdes          
             
Boys Varsity:            
1 Pose Torrance 17:04 18 Spano North 20:10
2 Delahanty West 18:01 19 Peterson North 20:11
3 Ferrara South 18:32 20 Goode Torrance 20:13
4 Forunato West 18:43 21 Miller South 20:19
5 Orosco Centennial 18:47 22 Schuldiner Torrance 20:27
6 Knapp West 18:48 23 Papvasilioua South 20:35
7 Hawker South 19:01 24 DeLos Rios South 20:35
8 Sahay West 19:05 25 Hill Torrance 20:43
9 Shim West 19:08 26 Shimazak North 20:54
10 Stefferud South 19:24 27 Jeong North 20:55
11 Merchant Torrance 19:36 28 Carlos Centennial 20:59
12 Rashti Torrance 19:39 29 Adachi North 21:05
13 Kim West 19:46 30 Arseculeratine Torrance 21:38
14 Duraiswamy West 19:52 31 No Name Centennial 23:07
15 Brock South 19:52 32 Stroye Centennial 23:25
16 Tabon North 20:03 33 Hadnot Centennial 25:53
17 Hines North 20:08 34 Tapia Centennial 26:18
             
             
Girls Varsity:            
1 Blandizzi West 22:20 14 Kalty Torrance  24:17
2 Dale Torrance 22:39 15 Jung West 24:34
3 McCamish Torrance 23:02 16 Murrin South 24:44
4 Shimizu West 23:18 17 Parks West 25:08
5 Liebenau Torrance 23:19 18 Dailey South 25:45
6 Parker South 23:24 19 Inn North 26:22
7 Romero Torrance 23:34 20 Spano North 26:58
8 Cabunoc West 23:42 21 Vuong North 27:22
9 DeVesa South 23:43 22 Sanders South 28:12
10 Lockyear South 23:48 23 Baltierra North 33:20
11 Reifer Torrance 23:52 24 Dalmau North 34:05
12 Yoshida West 23:58 25 Tor North 34:47
13 Hendrix Torrance 24:13 26 D'Mark North 34:47
               
               
Boys Junior Varsity:            
1 Gil West 19:37 18 Passian West 23:06
2 Parks West 20:02 19 Lim South 23:12
3 Morris West 20:06 20 Martel Torrance 23:57
4 Pak West 20:30 21 Tran North 24:19
5 Miyazaki West 20:45 22 Dong North 24:20
6 Lew South 20:56 23 Kirk Torrance 24:24
7 Akhavan Torrance 21:02 24 Chen South 24:29
8 Takase South 21:10 25 Takshima North 24:43
9 Shin Torrance 21:21 26 Babick North 24:47
10 Ninomiya South 21:30 27 Watanabe Torrance 25:28
11 Chandler Torrance 21:44 28 Wang Torrance 25:46
12 Lee North 21:57 29 Velarde Torrance 27:36
13 Roberts North 22:33 30 Robinson North 28:51
14 O'Brien South 22:40 31 Sodeyama North 30:37
15 Chase Torrance 22:47 32 Lee North 30:56
16 Bassillian West 22:55 33 Kim North 35:23
17 Hoang South 23:00        
             
             
Girls Junior Varsity:            
1 Mandel Torrance 24:25 14 Eninger West 27:48
2 Whiwell Torrance 24:37 15 Bonnelli Torrance 27:59
3 Fadia West 24:59 16 Reyes Torrance 28:36
4 Martel Torrance 25:01 17 Hashiba West 28:50
5 Perdue West 25:18 18 LaFerla West 28:52
6 Vallen Torrance 25:28 19 Mabuchi West 29:40
7 Chang West 26:19 20 Sweet Torrance 29:48
8 Schubarth Torrance 26:26 21 Mata South 30:39
9 Weinhart West 26:36 22 Chow South 30:44
10 Telleison West 26:36 23 Falcone South 30:49
11 Soris Torrance 27:07 24 Byrne Torrance 33:58
12 Bonhill West 27:12 25 Wood Torrance NT
13 Smith Torrance 27:36        
               
             
Boys Frosh/Soph:            
1 Griffin West 19:20 34 Reyna North 23:48
2 Honjo Torrance 20:09 35 Kawamura West 23:49
3 Yee Torrance 20:16 36 Doung South 23:51
4 Schweisinger South 20:23 37 Knog West 23:54
5 Anderson North 20:33 38 Roberts North 23:56
6 Usui North 20:40 39 Barlage North 24:11
7 Hebranson South 20:41 40 Qazafi South 24:16
8 Brown North 20:47 41 McGowan South 24:24
9 Bennett South 21:03 42 Hellyer South 24:26
10 Fujimoto West 21:18 43 Nakata North 24:27
11 Ahmed North 21:20 44 Thelen South 24:29
12 O'Brien West 21:21 45 Oshiro North 24:42
13 Noack West 21:23 46 Reza West 24:45
14 Moriay North 21:29 47 Parks West 24:48
15 McLean West 21:36 48 Tarfman West 24:54
16 Molina Torrance 21:42 49 Mayeda North 24:59
17 Ineano Torrance 21:43 50 Kim South 25:12
18 Suzuki South 21:55 51 Toy North 25:24
19 Strouse South 21:57 52 Wang South 25:29
20 Lamas Torrance 22:08 53 Lee West 25:29
21 Shimizu North 22:12 54 Wu West 25:53
22 Fortunato West 22:37 55 Fisher North 26:01
23 Yano South 22:41 56 Johnson West 26:07
24 Braga North 22:42 57 Kim West 26:23
25 Rojas North 23:02 58 Adachi North 27:21
26 Han West 23:03 59 Allen North 27:34
27 Yang West 23:08 60 Bei North 27:39
28 Richardson Torrance 23:23 61 Liu West 27:53
29 Ida North 23:27 62 Lai West 28:23
30 Funk South 23:29 63 Velarde Torrance 29:01
31 Lee North 23:43 64 Lee West 30:41
32 Schaeg West 23:44 65 Narey North 32:02
33 Vuong North 23:44