1992 XC Pioneer League Finals

XC Past Results

1992 XC Times

1992 XC Pictures

Boys Junior Varsity:            
1 Reed South 18:39 36 Tarfman West 21:55
2 May West 18:45 37 Kondo South 22:01
3 Lee Torrance 19:08 38 Flynn South 22:07
4 Kim South 19:10 39 Kwan North 22:14
5 Bennett South 19:12 40 Stephens North 22:14
6 Henderson Torrance 19:32 41 Catillo Torrance 22:16
7 Voorhees South 19:37 42 Readyhoff Torrance 22:37
8 Ho West 19:39 43 Ueda Torrance 22:48
9 Yoshida South 19:42 44 Bassilian West 22:51
10 Buck South 19:47 45 Derksen South 22:53
11 Kimura Torrance 19:55 46 Parkds West 22:54
12 Ryan Torrance 20:03 47 Stemmer North 22:58
13 Qazaki South 20:04 48 Monahan North 23:06
14 Nguyen West 20:13 49 Wassil South 23:20
15 Fortunato West 20:30 50 Knight South 23:23
16 Han West 20:30 51 Woodley West 23:23
17 Fujimoto West 20:35 52 Hamada Torrance 23:32
18 Usui North 20:37 53 Funk North 23:33
19 Hoopes West 20:38 54 Lee West 23:35
20 Lee Torrance 20:44 55 Hsieh South 23:46
21 Yang West 20:45 56 Farlow South 23:56
22 Mejia West 20:50 57 Lew Torrance 24:01
23 Yee Torrance 20:51 58 Mandel North 24:06
24 Agrawal West 20:51 59 Elliott North 24:06
25 Ko South 20:53 60 Nikaiyn North 24:07
26 Shimiuz North 21:04 61 Maeda North 24:12
27 Kitz South 21:13 62 Zuniga North 24:29
28 Kang West 21:23 63 Kobayashi Torrance 24:38
29 Niesen North 21:27 64 Van Elden West 24:48
30 Portillo Torrance 21:31 65 Orosco Torrance 25:35
31 Chen West 21:31 66 York Torrance 25:47
32 Seeney Torrance 21:38 67 Cannady Torrance 26:01
33 Nikaiyn North 21:48 68 Bouma West 26:30
34 Sanchez West 21:50 69 Day North 27;03
35 Murker West 21:50 70 McCandless West 27:28
             
Girls Junior Varsity:            
1 McFarlan West 24:08 18 Courtney Torrance 28:15
2 Coraballa West 24:11 19 Sobhani West 28:32
3 Purdue West 24:13 20 Kim Torrance 28:32
4 Polgar South 24:22 21 Ahn West 28:45
5 Blandizzi West 24:55 22 Cuppett West 28:51
6 Saffaie South 25:03 23 Sebuchi South 29:21
7 Eninger West 25:17 24 Vuong North 29:50
8 Kobayashi South 25:31 25 Groff North 30:02
9 Takao West 25:50 26 Akhavan Torrance 30:29
10 Harris West 26:26 27 St. John West 30:52
11 Cabunoc West 26:40 28 Simpson West 30:59
12 Jenkins West 27:06 29 McKinnley Torrance 31:01
13 Oakley South 27:24 30 Hoang South 31:18
14 Song West 27:40 31 Lowe Torrance 31:21
15 Walser South 27:44 32 Ain West 32:19
16 Anderson West 27:49 33 Martinez Torrance 33:12
17 Cline West 28:01 34 Portillo Torrance 34:54
               
Boys Freshmen:            
1 Johnson South 19:44 30 Horikoshi West 22:57
2 Banuelos Torrance 19:46 31 Chao West 22:58
3 Murachi West 20:20 32 Salgardo South 23:00
4 Nishizawa West 20:34 33 Rise South 23:16
5 Rodriguez North 20:34 34 Harrison Torrance 23:34
6 Chen West 20:44 35 Kang South 23:35
7 Hill Torrance 20:47 36 Umezu North 23:53
8 Molina West 21:03 37 Westberg South 24:08
9 Miyamoto North 21:04 38 Kim South 24:13
10 Van Brunt West 21:05 39 Kasami West 24:18
11 Toy North 21:19 40 Kim South 24:21
12 Yamanouchi West 21:22 41 Ettenger South 24:40
13 Ashcraft West 21:30 42 Hernandez South 24:43
14 Minshu West 21:42 43 Hamada Torrance 24:47
15 Jones West 21:50 44 Park North 25:01
16 Starleton Torrance 21:54 45 Imaizumi West 25:11
17 Yoshida West 21:56 46 Rockwell North 26:07
18 Diaz North 21:59 47 Kim North 26:35
19 Rubin South 22:06 48 Thelen South 26:47
20 McConnell North 22:15 49 Brady North 27:06
21 Koga North 22:20 50 Eaton North 27:08
22 Iida South 22:24 51 Mitchell North 27:11
23 Shirota West 22:27 52 Bardos South 27:12
24 Wada West 22:34 53 Chou North 27:16
25 Yu South 22:40 54 Bedinger South 27:26
26 Wada North 22:44 55 Sawyer South 27:46
27 Hu West 22:44 56 Ando North 28:29
28 Melendez Torrance 22:48 57 Okuyama North 28:30
29 Murao North 22:49 58 Lucke North 32:15