1999 XC Bay League Finals

XC Past Results

1999 XC Times

1999 XC Special Awards

1999 XC Pictures

Boys Varsity                  
1 Dunst Penin 16:31 18 Mead Beverly 17:59 35 Crampton Costa 19:05
2 France Penin 17:06 19 Qazi West 18:05 36 Hutt Samo 19:25
3 Davis Costa 17:10 20 Hirokawa West 18:08 37 Hagen West 19:28
4 Bromberg Samo 17:13 21 McFields Samo 18:12 38 Custer Torranc 19:41
5 Ray West 17:18 22 Ihara Torranc 18:13 39 Hernandez Torranc 19:45
6 Ferrara South 17:20 23 Mejia South 18:14 40 Vreman Beverly 19:51
7 Neesby South 17:28 24 Tyminski West 18:17 41 Rodriguez Torranc 19:56
8 Magherefteh Beverly 17:31 25 Anderson Costa 18:20 42 Wu Beverly 20:03
9 Schriener Costa 17:31 26 Salazar Costa 18:22 43 Steenbock Torranc 20:08
10 Bringleson Penin 17:32 27 Fletcher West 18:22 44 Xu Beverly 20:14
11 Westphal Torranc 17:37 28 Wiedlin Penin 18:26 45 Grant West 20:22
12 Gilroy Costa 17:44 29 Merralls Penin 18:28 46 Stofenmacher Beverly 20:32
13 Lomas South 17:45 30 Santini Samo 18:34 47 Ruangchotivit Beverly 20:41
14 Jones South 17:46 31 Lopez South 18:44 48 Brunk Samo 21:34
15 Cohu Penin 17:49 32 Franklin Costa 18:50 49 Cilenger Samo 23:22
16 Kallish Penin 17:50 33 Bolan Samo 18:53 50      
17 Tran Torranc 17:57 34 Inauen South 18:58 51      
Girls Varsity                    
1 Vince Penin 19:44 18 Scholl Costa 22:09 35 Isher Samo 23:30
2 Smith Costa 19:44 19 Cortina Costa 22:10 36 Ramirez Torranc 23:40
3 Sandberg Penin 20:09 20 Caseria West 22:11 37 West Torranc 23:42
4 Lee Penin 20:40 21 Sleeth Torranc 22:12 38 Shimizu South 23:45
5 Kwoh Penin 20:45 22 Grabarsky Beverly 22:32 39 Yung West 24:01
6 Cherry Penin 20:57 23 Drannikova Beverly 22:33 40 Kim West 24:15
7 Harbatkin Samo 20:58 24 Pelligrino Costa 22:39 41 Yerushalmi Samo 24:20
8 Adams Penin 21:01 25 Stagner West 22:40 42 Salomom Beverly 24:24
9 Mayer, La Samo 21:01 26 Santiago Samo 22:54 43 Shpall Beverly 24:42
10 Mayer, Li Samo 21:07 27 Glick South 23:00 44 Baghdachi Torranc 25:03
11 Sharp Torranc 21:13 28 Weintraub Costa 23:01 45 Revich Beverly 25:18
12 Buncio West 21:25 29 Lofstom South 23:03 46 Garcia Torranc 25:19
13 McGowan Penin 21:37 30 Albrecht South 23:04 47 Chin Beverly 25:29
14 Dixon Costa 21:42 31 Emmen West 23:05 48 Moffitt Beverly 26:15
15 Flack South 21:57 32 Bloch Samo 23:11 49 McLellan Torranc 27:09
16 Bremer Costa 21:57 33 Qazi West 23:19 50      
17 Duncan South 22:03 34 Le Quire South 23:21 51      

 

Boys Junior Varsity                      
1 1 Schneider Penin 18:32 48 32 Noto Torranc 20:43 95   Fok Torranc 22:31
2 2 Taylor Penin 18:35 49   Rillera Penin 20:44 96   Ma West 22:34
3 3 Cohu Penin 18:35 50   Lee, J. Penin 20:47 97   Miyata South 22:40
4 4 Takehana Penin 18:51 51   Monson South 20:48 98   Barron Samo 22:40
5 5 Herron Penin 18:58 52   Smith Penin 20:48 99   Sugimatsu West 22:41
6 6 Cortina Costa 19:04 53   Freijie Penin 20:51 100   Hu Penin 22:46
7 7 August South 19:10 54 33 Ovadia West 20:54 101   Burleigh Samo 22:46
8 8 Kim Penin 19:13 55   Tanaka Penin 20:57 102   Lee, C South 22:47
9 9 Nelson South 19:19 56   Phillips Samo 20:57 103   Easter South 22:48
10 10 Colon Samo 19:19 57   Hayashi South 20:59 104   Laufer Beverly 22:50
11 11 Padilla Samo 19:22 58   Temianka Penin 21:00 105   Bitar Samo 22:53
12 12 Cook South 19:25 59   Morris Samo 21:06 106   Maekawa Costa 23:16
13 13 Greenwood Penin 19:27 60 34 Li West 21:09 107   Omidvar Beverly 23:23
14 14 Gilmore Costa 19:30 61   Yamamoto Penin 21:09 108   Bloss Penin 23:25
15   Ahn Penin 19:37 62 35 Roston Beverly 21:12 109   Brownstone Samo 23:30
16 15 DeSheilds Samo 19:37 63   Ettenger South 21:13 110   Cram Penin 23:34
17   Wahlers Penin 19:38 64 36 Sheerin Torranc 21:14 111   Leonard Samo 23:43
18 16 Eshan South 19:43 65   Allen Costa 21:15 112   Goldman Costa 23:44
19 17 Clark Samo 19:46 66 37 Huntley Torranc 21:19 113   Hyun South 23:55
20 18 Monahan Costa 19:49 67   Turner South 21:20 114   McArthuer South 23:59
21 19 Constantine South 19:52 68   Louvet South 21:24 115   Ficke West 24:04
22   Jenson Penin 19:54 69   Larson South 21:26 116   Avery South 24:04
23   Aoe Penin 19:59 70 38 Sentad Beverly 21:27 117   Chu Penin 24:14
24   Koenig Penin 20:00 71 39 Chevlen Beverly 21:28 118   Cullen West 24:18
25   Ishii Penin 20:03 72   Kalayasilpin Costa 21:29 119   Luke South 24:20
26 20 Weber Costa 20:03 73   Thomas Penin 21:32 120   Toyoda Beverly 24:27
27   Lee, T. Penin 20:03 74 40 Paik Torranc 21:35 121   Vinocur Costa 24:36
28 21 Merrill South 20:07 75   Yamanishi, J South 21:37 122   Aso South 24:46
29 22 Gallas Costa 20:10 76 41 Rhone Torranc 21:38 123   Ong West 24:47
30 23 Louvet South 20:11 77   Yamanishi, A South 21:42 124   Lee, Ch Penin 24:56
31 24 Derossi Costa 20:11 78   Nilson Penin 21:47 125   Popescu Beverly 25:03
32 25 Legarda West 20:14 79   Inoue Penin 21:47 126   Sears South 25:04
33 26 Pavon Samo 20:15 80 42 Hail West 21:48 127   Urquhart South 25:16
34 27 Tabinia Samo 20:22 81 43 King West 21:48 128   Navin Costa 25:21
35 28 Gaitan Samo 20:23 82 44 Routher Beverly 21:51 129   Cohen Beverly 25:23
36   Leduff South 20:24 83 45 Pessah Beverly 21:59 130   Adams West 25:24
37 29 Harter Costa 20:27 84 46 Mullins West 22:00 131   Rawson Samo 25:28
38   Ramachan South 20:27 85 47 Coulter West 22:00 132   Vanloven Costa 25:29
39   Hill Penin 20:28 86 48 Morales Torranc 22:01 133   Schilling West 25:32
40   Song South 20:29 87   Morita South 22:10 134   Timsit Beverly 25:33
41   O neill Penin 20:31 88   Liou South 22:14 135   Peterson Beverly 25:35
42   Hamilton Samo 20:31 89   Teng South 22:17 136   Eisenstein Beverly 27:55
43   Tateoka Penin 20:32 90 49 Greenwald Beverly 22:20 137   Vo West 28:06
44 30 Baughfman Torranc 20:34 91   Zimmerman South 22:21 138   Jurgelewicz West 28:55
45 31 Ehrhadt Beverly 20:40 92   Enkoi West 22:22 139   Fagan Costa 29:00
46   Kim, R Penin 20:43 93   Vitro Penin 22:22 140   Weiner Beverly 31:44
47   Thomas Costa 20:43 94   Hiles Beverly 22:24 141        

 

Girls Junior Varsity                      
1 1 Renner Penin 21:16 45   Nadal Penin 25:53 89 40 Bush Beverly 28:19
2 2 Downey Penin 21:16 46   Licht Costa 25:54 90 41 Hutt Samo 28:23
3 3 Swanson Penin 21:59 47   Murray South 25:54 91 42 Maran Samo 28:32
4 4 Smith, M Penin 22:36 48   Hart Penin 25:54 92 43 Bolour Beverly 28:33
5 5 Bassett Penin 22:43 49   Melgard South 25:55 93   Buchsbaum Penin 28:39
6 6 Le Costa 23:03 50   Moriyama Costa 25:56 94   Silva West 28:46
7 7 Hom Costa 23:15 51   Martin Penin 25:58 95   Mather South 28:47
8 8 Smith, K Penin 23:15 52   Barrington South 25:59 96   Lopez South 28:49
9 9 Cho West 23:16 53   O'Hara Penin 26:15 97   Adamjee West 28:50
10 10 Doshi Penin 23:27 54   Shofner South 26:19 98   Hembacher Costa 29:11
11   Terrazas Penin 23:32 55 26 Sherbin Torranc 26:23 99   Bracy South 29:21
12   Bhasin Penin 23:32 56 27 Jimenez Samo 26:26 100   Dunfee South 29:25
13 11 Gott South 23:34 57   Woods Penin 26:31 101   Yip Penin 29:26
14 12 Esh South 23:40 58   Chou South 26:39 102   Whobrey West 29:28
15   Tsai Penin 23:44 59   Keen  Costa 26:44 103   Wafer Costa 29:34
16 13 Perez South 23:53 60   Zhou South 26:46 104 44 Tran Torranc 29:38
17 14 Mendez South 23:56 61   Carey Costa 26:46 105   Ahnn South 29:38
18 15 Orla Costa 23:57 62 28 Donaldson Samo 26:47 106   David Samo 29:56
19   Thompson Penin 23:59 63 29 Garcia West 26:48 107   Huang Samo 29:56
20 16 DeMonte South 24:13 64   Todd Penin 26:53 108   Berru Penin 30:00
21 17 Wamecke Costa 24:19 65   Sweeny South 26:56 109   Stansbury South 30:01
22   Yee Penin 24:20 66   Tang-Quan Penin 27:03 110   Zika Penin 30:08
23 18 Kaminski Costa 24:21 67 30 Ro Torranc 27:05 111 45 Ng Beverly 30:11
24 19 Plummer South 24:26 68   Singh Penin 27:06 112   Lim Samo 30:17
25   Castaldo Penin 24:27 69 31 Bruksch Beverly 27:14 113   Yung Samo 30:19
26   Mathis Penin 24:39 70 32 Termeie Beverly 27:23 114   Wilton West 30:41
27   Hu Penin 24:43 71 33 Khan West 27:23 115   Wilhelms Penin 30:43
28 20 Choy West 24:45 72 34 Chlad Beverly 27:24 116   Shiokura Beverly 31:03
29 21 Ceasar South 24:55 73 35 Comett West 27:25 117   Yook Costa 31:05
30   Artzner Penin 25:02 74 36 Leal West 27:26 118   Rohr Costa 31:12
31 22 Freidberg Beverly 25:02 75 37 Schneider Samo 27:34 119   Van Breene Costa 31:12
32   Moke Penin 25:05 76   Buckland Penin 27:39 120   Aminova Samo 31:27
33   Noetzli South 25:19 77   Curtis Costa 27:41 121   Ian Beverly 31:51
34   Chu Penin 25:22 78   Feltham South 27:45 122   Brunk Samo 31:54
35 23 Chobanian Costa 25:25 79   Kelly Costa 27:48 123   Anderson Samo 32:19
36 24 Barfuss Costa 25:34 80   McCaslin Penin 27:48 124   Pop Samo 32:26
37   Gramcko Costa 25:35 81   Rasmassen South 27:49 125   Valle Samo 32:45
38 25 Aguirre West 25:37 82   Tang Penin 27:50 126   Lau Samo 32:52
39   Felz Costa 25:38 83   Lane Costa 27:55 127   Massachi Beverly 32:56
40   Thomashow Costa 25:38 84   Pendleton Costa 28:00 128   Matloob Beverly 33:11
41   Turman South 25:39 85   Walter Penin 28:10 129   Plavchak Costa 33:53
42   Lomas South 25:39 86   Lam West 28:15 130   Darvish Beverly 34:00
43   Hashi South 25:40 87 38 Goodman Samo 28:15 131   Yalav Beverly 34:30
44   Morrison South 25:42 88 39 Lewis Samo 28:16 132   Hirsh Samo 36:36

 

Boys Freshmen                      
1 1 McDonald Penin 18:41 35 28 Burto Costa 21:58 69   Nieh Penin 23:47
2 2 Mahoney Penin 18:59 36   Viton West 21:59 70   Ramirez Costa 23:54
3 3 Muto West 19:15 37   Hyman Penin 21:59 71   Yuh Penin 23:55
4 4 Inauen South 19:19 38 29 Hradecky South 22:01 72   Suh South 23:58
5 5 Hente Samo 19:45 39   Pavia Penin 22:04 73   Ko Penin 24:02
6 6 Sekino Penin 19:50 40 30 Koo South 22:07 74   Moore South 24:15
7 7 Gracia Costa 20:08 41 31 Miya Torranc 22:08 75   Kim, P South 24:16
8 8 Hsieh West 20:09 42 32 Rossi Samo 22:09 76   Miller Samo 24:16
9 9 Gianelli Penin 20:10 43 33 Easton Samo 22:10 77   Lambert West 24:30
10 10 Koble West 20:27 44 34 Ceronio Beverly 22:16 78   Boxer Costa 24:34
11 11 Peterson South 20:28 45 35 Laselle-Castro Beverly 22:17 79 45 Zinshteyn Beverly 24:42
12 12 Patterson West 20:37 46 36 Mayeda South 22:19 80   Iodice Penin 24:50
13 13 Yoo West 20:38 47 37 Lopez Beverly 22:22 81   Block Beverly 24:51
14 14 Newman Penin 20:43 48 38 Nip Costa 22:31 82   Shumate South 25:27
15 15 Politanoff Costa 20:47 49 39 Schachter Beverly 22:32 83   Taylor South 25:27
16 16 Kawahara Penin 20:47 50   Burke Costa 22:33 84 46 Arvizu Torranc 25:41
17 17 Hamada South 20:48 51 40 Dahlem Samo 22:36 85 47 Ano Torranc 25:42
18 18 Doshi Penin 20:48 52   Chase Penin 22:41 86   Klein South 25:47
19   Kuramoto Penin 20:50 53   Ovadia West 22:44 87   Brucker Beverly 25:50
20 19 Wight Torranc 20:55 54   Fountain Penin 22:46 88   Robles Penin 25:57
21   Lin Penin 20:56 55   Verma West 22:53 89   "no tag"   25:58
22 20 Philboolsook West 20:59 56 41 Steenbock Torranc 22:56 90   Hartenstein Penin 26:10
23 21 Durisin Samo 21:01 57   Ahmed West 23:14 91   Stefferud West 26:28
24 22 Morberg Costa 21:04 58   Levine Costa 23:19 92   Dragotto West 26:28
25 23 Murillo Samo 21:07 59   Lai Penin 23:21 93   Afsa Penin 27:04
26 24 Rosen Costa 21:08 60 42 Sabet Beverly 23:23 94   Todd Penin 27:23
27 25 Severijn West 21:14 61   Heidner Costa 23:24 95   Engier Beverly 28:04
28   Ryoo Penin 21:22 62 43 Rocha South 23:26 96   Maguire Costa 28:08
29   Swanson Penin 21:24 63   Abrams Penin 23:27 97   Ortega Costa 28:33
30 26 Wu Samo 21:29 64   Kim, C South 23:29 98   Francis Costa 32:13
31   Tsurisawa Penin 21:40 65   Kim, M South 23:35 99   Ponder West 32:49
32 27 Saxonberg Costa 21:47 66   Sevilla Costa 23:36 100        
33   Nishizawa West 21:49 67   Fuo Penin 23:41 101        
34   Gawlik Penin 21:51 68 44 Grabarsky Beverly 23:43 102