2002 XC Bay League Finals

XC Past Results

2002 XC Times

2002 XC Special Awards

2002 XC Pictures

Boys Varsity                  
1 Ferrara South 16:35 13 Kline Costa 17:19 25 Cangemi Peninsula 18:09
2 Hanakeawe Costa 16:41 14 Rosen South 17:20 26 Truong West 18:11
3 Ursani West 16:53 15 Gehrt West 17:22 27 Giles Costa 18:11
4 Yi West 16:58 16 Hastings South 17:23 28 Giamberdino Torrance 18:12
5 Carroll West 16:59 17 Stover Costa 17:24 29 Nip Costa 18:21
6 Doty Peninsula 17:08 18 Raya Torrance 17:34 30 Butt Torrance 18:36
7 Villanueva Costa 17:08 19 Yoo West 17:45 31 Wight Torrance 18:43
8 Skoller Peninsula 17:10 20 Griego Peninsula 17:50 32 Dau Peninsula 18:48
9 McCoy South 17:11 21 Scanlan Costa 17:57 33 Ledford South 18:50
10 Jesse Peninsula 17:12 22 Ferrara South 17:59 34 Cast Peninsula 19:04
11 Guzman South 17:15 23 Myers Torrance 18:07 35 Brackett Torrance 19:45
12 Ung West 17:16 24 Quinn Torrance 18:08        
                     
                     
Girls Varsity                  
1 Leon Peninsula 19:10 13 Jordan Peninsula 20:36 25 Villanueva Costa 21:36
2 Farish South 19:32 14 Mickelson Costa 20:36 26 Bijari West 21:37
3 Morreale Peninsula 19:46 15 Toth West 20:48 27 Hern West 21:37
4 Downy Peninsula 19:49 16 Strange Costa 20:50 28 Stites West 21:42
5 Kielty West 19:54 17 Hom Costa 21:03 29 Sien West 21:42
6 Lademan Peninsula 19:59 18 Morrison South 21:06 30 Rogel Torrance 22:10
7 Stoakley West 20:07 19 McPheeters Torrance 21:13 31 Le Torrance 22:19
8 Smart Costa 20:17 20 McCutchen Torrance 21:18 32 Licea Torrance 22:22
9 Salinas South 20:28 21 Thieme South 21:23 33 Fernandez South 22:30
10 Cherry Peninsula 20:29 22 Mickelson Costa 21:25 34 Keenan South 22:46
11 Moke Peninsula 20:30 23 Albrecht South 21:32 35 Higashiyama Torrance 22:56
12 Cole Costa 20:34 24 Li Torrance 21:33        
                     
                     
Boys Varsity     Girls Varsity     Boys Junior Varsity  
1 West 39   1 Peninsula 24   1 West 15  
2 South 51   2 Mira Costa 67   2 Peninsula 63  
3 Mira Costa 60   3 South 73   3 Mira Costa 82  
4 Pennisula 69   4 West 80   4 South 84  
5 Torrance 123   5 Torrance 124   5 Torrance 147  
                     
                     
Girls Junior Varsity   Boys Freshmen     Girls Freshmen    
1 Peninsula 20   1 West 42   1 West 40  
2 West 58   2 Peninsula 51   2 Mira Costa 60  
3 Mira Costa 63   3 Torrance 79   3 Peninsula 60  
4 South 116   4 South 80   4 Torrance 95  
5 Torrance 136   5 Mira Costa 108   5 South 96  
Freshmen Boys                  
1 Denner West 18:02 35 Nakabayashi West 21:31 69 Williams Torrance 23:17
2 Brazeal Torrance 18:25 36 Naffziger West 21:31 70 Meyer Peninsula 23:19
3 Laetsch Peninsula 18:31 37 Rucker Costa 21:32 71 Clayton South 23:19
4 Vermondin Peninsula 18:35 38 Nakasu Peninsula 21:34 72 Hoover West 23:22
5 Tseng West 18:48 39 Cha Torrance 21:41 73 Collins Peninsula 23:31
6 Villanueva Torrance 19:11 40 Smimoff Peninsula 21:42 74 Rameriez Torrance 23:34
7 Mejia South 19:12 41 Lee West 21:51 75 Garman Peninsula 23:37
8 Gilligan South 19:13 42 Menges South 21:51 76 Fine West 23:48
9 Holtzinger Costa 19:23 43 Yamada South 21:57 77 Dellinger Costa 23:49
10 Gysel Peninsula 19:25 44 Schulman Costa 22:04 78 Kwong West 23:51
11 Castro West 19:38 45 Wang West 22:06 79 Sano West 24:03
12 Hyun West 19:42 46 Lee South 22:10 80 Shin West 24:12
13 Cho West 19:42 47 Le West 22:13 81 Maryott Costa 24:14
14 Nazarian West 19:47 48 Garrison West 22:15 82 Howard South 24:17
15 Musick South 19:48 49 Madeux South 22:18 83 Goins Torrance 24:21
16 Camarillo Peninsula 19:53 50 Lee Peninsula 22:27 84 Cho South 24:21
17 Inouye Costa 20:05 51 Griffiths Peninsula 22:27 85 Tang South 24:27
18 Miyake Peninsula 20:07 52 Ruben Costa 22:31 86 Mody South 24:27
19 Kmita Peninsula 20:11 53 Shahrestani Peninsula 22:34 87 Wight Torrance 24:29
20 Batts West 20:21 54 Kim West 22:35 88 Vo West 24:30
21 Slater Torrance 20:26 55 Cheng Peninsula 22:38 89 Collins West 24:38
22 Berkovitz Costa 20:27 56 Mann Torrance 22:39 90 Deluca Peninsula 24:54
23 Hereida Torrance 20:44 57 Nokes West 22:39 91 Wu West 25:00
24 Noda West 20:44 58 Shimizu South 22:40 92 Boule Torrance 25:06
25 Coble South 20:50 59 Dydo West 22:44 93 Ellison Costa 25:14
26 Nakmura Peninsula 20:54 60 Lam West 22:52 94 Perry South 25:41
27 Donatz South 20:55 61 Ramos Torrance 22:52 95 Pae West 25:47
28 Groves Peninsula 20:57 62 Sarazen Torrance 22:52 96 Elkman Costa 26:28
29 Herrera Torrance 20:59 63 Ehlen South 22:53 97 Lee West 26:53
30 Brown Costa 21:02 64 Cook West 22:54 98 Abrams South 26:58
31 Brown South 21:03 65 Kikugawa Peninsula 22:59 99 Bryson South 27:44
32 Li Torrance 21:09 66 Choi Torrance 23:02 100 Sheng West 28:33
33 Lin West 21:22 67 Daugherty West 23:12 101 Keen Costa 28:44
34 Wu Torrance 21:23 68 Richard Peninsula 23:12        
                       
                     
Girls Freshmen                  
1 Rodriguez West 21:11 20 West Torrance 24:30 39 Winston Peninsula 27:56
2 Freebury Peninsula 21:17 21 Martelli Costa 24:45 40 Nguyen Peninsula 28:11
3 Henricks West 22:38 22 Redman Costa 24:47 41 Nugent South 28:12
4 Ikemoto South 22:43 23 Keen Costa 24:56 42 Buker Torrance 28:19
5 Sunaga Peninsula 22:55 24 Cho West 24:57 43 Takehana Peninsula 28:22
6 Maeda West 23:09 25 Perrault Costa 25:04 44 Chavez Peninsula 28:48
7 Tabor Costa 23:13 26 Tanaka Peninsula 25:09 45 Gillette Costa 29:35
8 Filarsky Costa 23:18 27 Wilhelm South 25:12 46 Abelson South 29:37
9 Chiang Torrance 23:21 28 Campbell South 25:14 47 Roy South 29:37
10 Choi Peninsula 23:21 29 Miyoshi Torrance 25:22 48 Lee Peninsula 30:52
11 Hill Torrance 23:29 30 Ho West 25:33 49 Tuttle South 31:04
12 Ellison South 23:32 31 Sawasaki West 25:41 50 Suh Peninsula 31:34
13 Rojas West 23:43 32 Bellows Torrance 26:01 51 Sheppard South 32:00
14 Stephenson Costa 23:49 33 Grindle South 26:24 52 Greenwald Peninsula 37:21
15 Leaf Costa 23:52 34 Lee Peninsula 26:31        
16 Noda Costa 23:59 35 Lamb Costa 26:31        
17 Gidanian West 24:21 36 Figueroa Torrance 27:18        
18 Proskine West 24:21 37 Tang Peninsula 27:38        
19 Ahn Peninsula 24:23 38 Law South 27:53        
                     
Boys Junior Varsity                
1 Diffoot West 17:42 36 Teraski West 19:43 71 Neuman Peninsula 21:21
2 Wright West 17:43 37 Faturos Costa 19:46 72 Olsen Costa 21:28
3 Chiang West 18:06 38 Castro Torrance 19:49 73 Matuzuic Peninsula 21:29
4 Phiboolsook West 18:16 39 Kawamoto Costa 19:55 74 Garcia South 21:30
5 Verma West 18:18 40 Chiang Peninsula 19:57 75 Noda Costa 21:37
6 Lee West 18:25 41 Gillette Costa 20:02 76 Inaba West 21:37
7 Diamond West 18:25 42 Mendoza Torrance 20:04 77 Duong Peninsula 21:38
8 Mayeda South 18:35 43 Wang West 20:05 78 Heidner Costa 21:40
9 Kobel West 18:45 44 Crockford Costa 20:06 79 Chalfin Peninsula 21:46
10 Shrodes Costa 18:47 45 Averbukh West 20:10 80 Naito West 21:56
11 Dutzy West 18:48 46 Asher West 20:10 81 Tran Costa 22:01
12 Hsies West 18:52 47 Fresch Costa 20:13 82 Barsugu Torrance 22:02
13 Shen Peninsula 18:55 48 Dragotto West 20:15 83 Ceperley Costa 22:03
14 Tucker Peninsula 18:57 49 Algenio Torrance 20:16 84 Pham West 22:05
15 Meyers South 18:58 50 Gantner Costa 20:16 85 Denis Peninsula 22:06
16 Yuhara Costa 19:00 51 dasgupta Torrance 20:16 86 Pantiyanura West 22:16
17 Downey Peninsula 19:02 52 Fuchs Peninsula 20:18 87 Hyman Peninsula 22:26
18 Inauen South 19:03 53 Puscas South 20:19 88 Flynn Peninsula 22:30
19 Sanchez West 19:04 54 McCaulay Costa 20:21 89 Gill Costa 22:42
20 Rawlings Costa 19:05 55 Haynes Costa 20:22 90 Harbison Peninsula 22:47
21 Wang West 19:07 56 Emori South 20:30 91 Lo South 22:52
22 Radomski West 19:08 57 Goel Peninsula 20:35 92 Pavia Peninsula 22:53
23 Gianeeli Peninsula 19:10 58 Thanasas South 20:39 93 Kim West 23:00
24 Van West 19:12 59 Soohoo Peninsula 20:51 94 Kelly Peninsula 23:05
25 Armstrong Costa 19:12 60 Alva-Melville Costa 20:51 95 Baughfman Torrance 23:36
26 Wisman West 19:15 61 Wang West 20:52 96 Sae-Tan West 23:37
27 Martin Peninsula 19:16 62 Hupp West 20:54 97 Saunders Costa 23:40
28 Jones South 19:17 63 Shin West 20:56 98 Oden Torrance 23:44
29 Chalk Costa 19:21 64 Chavez Torrance 20:57 99 Tseng West 24:32
30 Sullivan Peninsula 19:23 65 Chao South 21:03 100 O'Rouke South 25:20
31 Cline Costa 19:31 66 Hotta Peninsula 21:11 101 Udani West 25:43
32 Brecklingham West 19:33 67 Yeh Torrance 21:12 102 Cohen South 25:49
33 Faturos Costa 19:36 68 Wheeler South 21:12 103 Donlan Costa 26:15
34 Ovadia West 19:38 69 Gerhart South 21:14        
35 Goldhammer South 19:41 70 Chang Peninsula 21:18        
                     
Girls Junior Varsity                
1 Udo Peninsula 20:24 20 Morimoto Costa 23:13 39 Zimmerman South 24:54
2 Okamoto Peninsula 20:55 21 Lanz Costa 23:14 40 Hales Costa 25:14
3 Keswani West 21:41 22 Sloane Costa 23:16 41 Creighton South 25:21
4 Scott Peninsula 21:52 23 Kaminski Costa 23:22 42 Hembacher Costa 25:30
5 Matuk Peninsula 22:05 24 Teyes West 23:25 43 Osborne West 25:31
6 Pellegrino Costa 22:10 25 Zimmerman South 23:35 44 deakers Peninsula 25:41
7 Arsouze Costa 22:15 26 Kwon Peninsula 23:39 45 Schneider Peninsula 25:48
8 Law Peninsula 22:16 27 Muchnick Peninsula 23:42 46 Gutknecht Torrance 25:49
9 Duncan South 22:20 28 Lee Torrance 23:44 47 Greenan South 26:00
10 Towers Peninsula 22:23 29 Painter South 23:49 48 Lomas South 26:04
11 Shintani West 22:33 30 Walker Peninsula 23:51 49 Chiang West 26:06
12 Wilhelms Peninsula 22:33 31 Khan West 24:06 50 Ou Peninsula 26:16
13 Emmen West 22:35 32 Nitake Torrance 24:18 51 Song Peninsula 26:24
14 Haigh Costa 22:43 33 Sciarrotta Torrance 24:24 52 Moriyama Costa 28:33
15 Yung West 22:48 34 Feltham South 24;27 53 Idzikowski Costa 28:41
16 Marinez West 22:48 35 Ho Peninsula 24:28 54 Suh Peninsula 30:25
17 Inouye Costa 22:50 36 Hirokawa West 24:45 55 Song Peninsula 30:30
18 Feng West 22:59 37 Sponaugle Torrance 24:51 56 Boyd Torrance 33:33
19 Dumpkee Peninsula 23:03 38 Martinez Torrance 24:53