XC Varsity Team Results

XC Past Results



 

Boys Team Results      Girls Team Results

Boys Team Results
Year League Place Playoffs Coach
1957 Cresent 1st Stuart
1958 Cresent ? Stuart
1959 Pioneer 4th Stuart
1960 ? ? Stuart
1961 Bay 6th Scully
1962 Bay 3rd Scully
1963 Bay 2nd 5th CIF Finals Scully
1964 Bay 1st ? Scully
1965 Bay 1st CIF Runner-up Scully
1966 Bay 1st CIF Runner-up Scully
1967 Bay 2nd CIF Champions Scully
1968 Bay 2nd ? Scully
1969 Bay 2nd 3rd CIF Finals Scully
1970 Bay 2nd 6th CIF Finals Scully
1971 Bay 1st 4th CIF Finals Scully
1972 Bay 7th Scully
1973 Bay 2 - 4 ? Scully
1974 Bay 3 - 4 ? Scully
1975 Bay ? ? Scully
1976 ? 4th Scully
1977 ? 3rd ? Scully
1978 Ocean 6th Scully
1979 Ocean 4th Scully
1980 Bay 3rd ? Scully
1981 Bay 3rd ? Scully
1982 Bay 4th Scully
1983 Bay 6th Scully
1984 Bay 7th Ruffell
1985 Bay 3rd CIF Prelims Ruffell
1986 Bay 4th No Playoff Ruffell
1987 Bay 3rd CIF Prelims Ruffell
1988 Ocean 6th No Playoff Ruffell
1989 Ocean 3rd CIF Prelims Ruffell
1990 Pioneer 2nd CIF Finals Ruffell
1991 Pioneer 2nd CIF Prelims Ruffell
1992 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Griffing/Ruffell/Tokuda
1993 Pioneer 3rd CIF Prelims Hartman/Griffing/Tokuda
1994 Ocean 3rd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1995 Ocean 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1996 Ocean 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1997 Ocean 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1998 Bay 2nd 13th CIF Finals Harris/Tokuda
1999 Bay 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
2000 Bay 3rd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
2001 Bay 4th No Playoff Terry/Tokuda
2002 Bay 2nd CIF Prelims Terry/Tokuda
2003 Bay 3rd 14th CIF Finals Terry/Tokuda
2004 Bay 4th No Playoff Terry/Tokuda
2005 Bay 3rd 9th CIF Prelims Chavez/Tokuda
2006 Pioneer 2nd 13th CIF Prelims Chavez/Tokuda
2007 Pioneer 3rd CIF Prelims Chavez/Tokuda
2008 Pioneer 1st 4th CIF F/5th State Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2009 Pioneer 2nd CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2010 Pioneer 3rd CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2011 Pioneer 2nd 11th CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2012 Pioneer 1st 10th CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2013 Pioneer 2nd 10th CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2014 Pioneer 2nd 13th CIF Finals Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2015 Pioneer 2nd CIF Prelims Esponda/Tokuda
    8 1  

 

Boys Team Results      Girls Team Results

Girls Team Results

Year League Place Playoffs Coach
1979 Ocean 6th   Scully
1980 Bay 4th   Scully
1981 Bay 4th   Scully
1982 Bay 6th   Scully
1983 Bay ?   Scully
1984 Bay 7th   Ruffell
1985 Bay 5th   Ruffell
1986 Bay 4th   Ruffell
1987 Bay 4th   Ruffell
1988 Ocean 5th   Ruffell
1989 Ocean 3rd CIF Prelims Ruffell
1990 Pioneer 3rd CIF Finals Ruffell
1991 Pioneer 2nd 6th CIF Finals Ruffell
1992 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Griffing/Ruffell/Tokuda
1993 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Hartman/Griffing/Tokuda
1994 Ocean 1st 6th CIF Finals Harris/Tokuda
1995 Ocean 1st CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1996 Ocean 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1997 Ocean 1st CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1998 Bay 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
1999 Bay 4th No Playoff Harris/Tokuda
2000 Bay 2nd CIF Prelims Harris/Tokuda
2001 Bay 4th No Playoff Terry/Tokuda
2002 Bay 3rd CIF Prelims Terry/Tokuda
2003 Bay 6th No Playoff Terry/Tokuda
2004 Bay 4th No Playoff Terry/Tokuda
2005 Bay 4th No Playoff Chavez/Tokuda
2006 Pioneer 1st 8th CIF Prelims Chavez/Tokuda
2007 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Chavez/Tokuda
2008 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2009 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2010 Pioneer 3rd CIF Prelims Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2011 Pioneer 2nd 16th CIF Finals Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2012 Pioneer 1st 10th CIF Finals Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2013 Pioneer 1st 13th CIF Finals Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2014 Pioneer 3rd 5th CIF Finals/6th State Esponda/Shapiro/Tokuda
2015 Pioneer 1st CIF Prelims Esponda/Tokuda
Titles   12 0